The Role of Rural Community and Facilities for The Bases of Aged People and The Stable Residential condition for them
Research Project
Project/Area Number 10650613
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionKOBE UNIVERSITY (1999-2000)
Osaka City University (1998)
Principal Investigator
YAMAZAKI Juichi  Kobe University Faculty of Engineering, Associate Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (20191265)
Project Period (FY) 1998 – 2000
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
Keywordsretirement custom / the aged residence / rural community / agriculture area / evaculation / Hanshin-Awaji Great Asucuaqe / 福祉居住 / 高齢者居住 / 被災疎開 / 介護移住 / 高令者 / 居住継続 / 過疎地域 / 都市農村交流
Research Abstract
This year carried otat the supplement survey besides it analyzes the result of the actual condition survey of the many genaration residence by the actual condition survey, retirement custom of the aged residence of the Mie Pref. Ago-cho country center area, Shimane Pref. Taisha-machi cormorant heron area where I did by last fiscal year. Also an existing research result was summarized as the report.
The difference is seen to infrastructure contemporarily and the one, that the young and old 2 generation makes agriculture common infrastructure 30 years ago, that this area peculiar retirement custom is maintained even in the present.
On the other hand, it became clear that the return of the old age of the city moving out home village, that sense of incongruity is penetrating nonexistent, in the family exceeded the aid system of the aged exists and nursed abedriddan old person in the area for more than 1 year.
Also even that there is the cooperation attituda to the area environment upgrading that many of the mother village outflow person used the landproperty of the interchange intention and subjective mothervillage with the area was confirmed.
Furthermore being maintained and supporting, the stable residence of the aged even though the joint target character of farm village local community and family, show a contemporary change it was able to confirm to be the base that the existence of the local community like that receivesthe repatriate.