The Study of Environment Symbiosis Technology which can be applied to the Present age handed down in East Asia
Project/Area Number |
10650614
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Nippon Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
ITO Yoichi NIPPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, Faculty of Engineering, Department of Architecture, Professor, 工学部・建築学科, 教授 (10049710)
Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2000
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
Keywords | East Asia / Environment symbiosis / Location environment / Water environment / Green environment / Environment material / Inherited technology / Region culture / 採暖方式 / 屋敷配置 / 外観構成 / 環境素材 / 空間構成 / オンドルバン / 廃熱利用 / デチョン / 自然通風 / 雨水貯留 / 湧水共有 |
Research Abstract |
In Japan and East Asia, there are environment symbiosis technologies which coexisted with the natural environment which is peculiar to the region. This study collects those environment symbiosis technology and examines the applicability to the present age in respect of environmental condition and life style, besides search for the environment symbiosis technology which shows paragenesis with the modern life style, in conclusion make the reference for planning the environment symbiotic region suitable for the life stage in the region. (1) This year, it was put together investigation case on environment symbiosis technology case of collecting until now, and type case of the environment symbiosis technology which carried out the supplement investigation this year, and past environment symbiosis technology. (2) This study was made to cooperate with the research activity of the Architectural Inst. of Japan, settlement culture comparison subcommittee, and it had open research exchange association on the housing plan of the environment symbiotic type, and the research result was exchanged, and this study was made to reflect the result. (3) From until now examination, the environmental technology was arranged in four ; the environmental technology which coexists with the location environment, environmental technology which shows with the water, green environment symbiosis technology and records as the sheet which added description and keyword, figure on environmental condition and mechanism, usage, form and structure. (4) The research result was made as CDROM in order to utilize environment symbiosis technology which illustrates through personal computer, and in addition, the environment symbiosis technology sheet was opened on the internet in order to widely share in Japan, East Asia, to public.