| Project/Area Number |
10650625
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
| Research Institution | Kinki University |
Principal Investigator |
NAMBA Yoshiiro Kinki University, Faculty of Engineering, Associate Prof., 工学部, 助教授 (40125125)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YASUNO Kenjiro Kinki University, Research Institure of Industrial Technology, Prof., 工学技術研究所, 教授 (50088572)
| Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 1999
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
| Keywords | fire / fire spread / fire extinguishment / earthquake / fir fighting / GIS / mathematical programing / 消化 / 地理情報システム / 消防計画 |
| Research Abstract |
In this research, the regional fire risk about the seismic fire and the usual fire was analyzed. And we examined it about the location of the fire stations as the example of the fire-fighting plan. We analyzed of the fire spread situation that considered the fire fighting regarding the large-scale fire of Great Hanshin Earthquake. And also we researched the relation between the analysis and outbreak of fire cause and fire spread speed of the temporal change of the fire spread speed that considered the complete collapse rate of the fire front length. So we examined such as the fire fighting water carriage plan and need fire-fighting power. And we did the detailed analysis of the fire data in terms of the cities, towns and village of the whole country and grasped the outbreak of fire, fire spread situation and so forth by using a GIS soft system. We examined such as the factor regarding the outbreak of fire and fire spread. Analyzing the data in the past in Kobe-city with the town Chome unit we grasped an area fire dangerous degree and examined about whether be related how with at the time of the earthquake with when area characteristic is usual. We searched by using a mathematical programming method about the site plan of the fire stations. Furthermore, we did the case study that applied in Kobe-city. And, we used GIS processing by the computer and showed that not only vision-ization of the information and facilitate information searching but also space analysis. As above, we examined when it is mainly usual about the grasp of fire situation in this research, and also the analysis of the earthquake case. However, we should do that these are able to correspond to seamlessness at the time of the disaster. And the input and also maintenance the voluminous data that inserted the construction of the system like that in the view and the exchangeability in while that is soft is the subject that was left.