Project/Area Number |
10650640
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Architectural history/design
Research Institution | Nihon University |
Principal Investigator |
FUJIYA Youetsu College of Industrial Technology, Nihon University, Assoc. Pro., 生産工学部, 助教授 (60120549)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UCHIDA Seizo Faculty of Art and Design, Bunka Women's, Pro., 造形学部, 教授 (30277686)
Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2001
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
Keywords | Housing sosiety / Low interest funds / Earthquake disaster / Reconstraction work / Munitions industrial city / Housing policy / Suburban house / Kanagawa Prefectural Archives / 住宅組合法 / 組合住宅 / 横須賀市 / 横浜市 / 市会議事録 / 郊外住宅地 / 関東大震災 / 実測調査 / 住宅組合申請書 / 低利資金貸付台帳 / 起草 / 改正 / 廃案 / 建議書 / 都市年鑑 / 社会事業年鑑 / 新聞記事 / 室蘭・函館 / 東京都公文書 / 神奈川公文書 |
Research Abstract |
We gathered the historical materials and investigated the circumstances about "Housing Society" for 4 years. 1^<st> Year : We gathered basic documentary materials. And we investigated the circumstances about the law from the formation to the repeal(1919〜1971) and how many housing societies were formed in Japan. 2^<nd> Year : We gathered the historical official documents at the 6 cities. And we investigated the actual circumstances about Housing Society at the 6 cities. TOKYO … The National Diet Library, Tokyo Metroporitan Central Library, Tokyo Metroporitan Archives YOKOHAMA … Yokohama City Central Library, Kanagawa Prefectural Archives NAGOYA … nagoya City Archives, Aichi Prefectual Archives, Aichi Prefectural Archives KYOTO … Kyoto Prefectual Library and Archives OSAKA … Osaka Municipal Archives, Osaka City Central Library, Osaka Prefectural Archives KOBE … Kobe City Archives, Kobe City Central Library 3^<rd> Year : We investigated the actual circumstances at 2 cities, YOKOHAMA influenced by earthquake and YOKOSUKA was munitions industrial city. And we surveyed the houses by Housing Society from the official documents at Kanagawa Prefectural Archives. 4^<th> Year : We gathered the municipal council materials at 4 cities (YOKOHAMA, NAGOYA, OSAKA, KOBE). And we investigated what discussion they are about Housing Society in the municipal councils.