Investigation of chemical recycle method of fiber reinforced plastics based on solvents dissolving techniques
Research Project
Project/Area Number 10650714
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Material processing/treatments
Research InstitutionKogakuin University
Principal Investigator
YAGASAKI Takayoshi  Kogakuin University, Faculty of Engineering, Associate Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (30146732)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ANDO Yuzuru  Tokyo Kaseigakuin University, Course of domestic science, Professor, 家政学部, 教授 (50107158)
ITHO Noriko  Tokyo Metoropolitan Institute of University, Course of Nature Science, Associate Professor, 自然系, 助教授 (30040116)
KIMURA Yuji  Kogakuin University, Faculty of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (90107160)
KAMAYA Minori  Kogakuin University, Faculty of Engineering, Full Time Lecturer, 工学部, 講師 (30138135)
Project Period (FY) 1998 – 2000
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
KeywordsPolymer based Composite Material / Sub-Critical Zone / Chemical Recycle / Solvents Dissolving Techniques / Recycle Residue / Carbonization / Sub critical Water / SMC / 減圧炭化処理 / FRP / 前処理 / 近臨界分解 / 溶剤溶解法 / リサイクル / 紫外線照射 / オゾン水浸漬 / 近臨界域 / 溶剤溶解分離 / 前処理工程 / 真空処理炭化
Research Abstract
Recently, a huge amount of high polymer based compound waste has been disposed of and it becomes a big social problem. From such a viewpoint, the authors assumed the processing of residue, which is caused by the chemical recycling process of fiber reinforced plastics waste. And, the carbonization processing of organic based residuum has been applied. In this abstract, the effects of solvents dissolving method on sub-critical zone were evaluated for Chemical recycle techniques.