| Project/Area Number |
10650837
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
有機工業化学
| Research Institution | Miyazaki University |
Principal Investigator |
YASUDA Masahide Miyazaki University, Associate Professor, 工学部, 教授 (00174516)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHIRAGAMI Tsutomu Miyazaki University Associate Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (60235744)
志摩 健介 宮崎大学, 工学部, 教授 (20029862)
| Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2000
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
| Keywords | Benzocycloalkenes / Photoamination / Diakoxybinaphthols / Asynmetric recognization / Chiral π donors / Benzylidene tartrate / アミノ化反応 / アリールシクロプロパン / ベンゾシクロアルケン / ベンゾシクロヘプテン / ベンジリデン酒石鹸エステル / ジベンゾ[a,d]シクロヘブテンイミン |
| Research Abstract |
(1) Redox-Photosensitization : In order to perform the photoamination of the substrates such as benzocycloalkenes, arylcyclopropanes, and quadricyclane that has no or weak absorption at near-ultraviolet regions, we applied the photosensitization using biphenyl derivatives and 2, 2-dialkoxy-1, 1'-naphthalene as the redox-photosensitizer. As the results, the photoamination of the substrates proceeded efficiently without the cosumption of the sensitizer. (2) Photoamination in the presence of chiral π-donors : In order to attempt the asymmetric photoamination, the photoamination in the presence of chiral π-donors have been performed. When chiral benzyl menthyl ethers were used, the specific rotatory of the aminated products depended on the reaction temperature and the chiral π-donors used. (3) Intercalation of chiral π-donors into β-cyclodextrins : Fluorescence spectral changes of (-)-and (+)-dialkyl 2-aryl-1, 3-dioxolane-4, 5-dicarboxylates having the methoxyphenyl group and the rigid conformation by the addition of b-cyclodextrin were investigated. In some cases, the enhancing effects on the fluorescence were different in (+)-and (-)-isomeres.