Project/Area Number |
10660137
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
林学
Research Institution | Gunma University |
Principal Investigator |
INAMURA Minoru Gunma University Electronic Dept. Professor, 工学部, 教授 (10011206)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OKI Kazuo University of Tokyo Bio.Environ.Eng. Lecturer, 大学院・農学生命科学研究科, 講師 (50292628)
ITO Tadashi Gunma University Electronic Eng. Lecturer, 工学部, 講師 (20223159)
YOSHIDA Masao Ibaraki University Agriculture Associate Professor, 農学部, 助教授 (90291286)
INAMURA Minoru Gunma University Electronic Eng. Professor (10011206)
Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2000
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
Keywords | remote sensing / NDVI / water index (WI) / moisture stress / vitality of vegetation / spectral reflectance / green leaf, turning yellow, flag / forest environment / カテゴリー分解 / ミクセル / 植生指数 / NDVI / 植物活力度評価 / コンピュータ・グラフィクス / 観測シュミレーション / 植生環境観測 / 赤外波長域分光特性 / 熱赤外波長域分光特性 / 画素内緑被率 / 画素のカテゴリー分解 |
Research Abstract |
Evaluation with normalization vegetation index (NDVI) and future evaluation method of vegetation : Though NDVI is a simple method which evaluates the amount of chlorophyl, but the right evaluation is not possible, when it sees the ground from the interval of the trees, and when there are trunks and branches. Then, the evaluation method of legitimate vegetation region on the model of the category decomposition was proposed and was formulated. The development of the CG remote sensing method : For the development of the vegetation evaluation method, though object regions of which the condition of the ground is clear are necessary, there is no clear object regions, etc. it to leaf one sheet and twig of one either and actually. Then, remote sensing simulation by computer graphics (CG), namely the calculation remote sensing method, was developed. Vitality evaluation of plant : NDVI in spectrometry examples such as "camellia" and "ginkgo", leaf of foliage plant "golden pothos" Amount of chlorophyl It was able to be utilized for the evaluation, and information of the vitality of the vegetation got the result with the good of the WI index without giving.