STUDY ON CHINESE RURAL PEOPLES CONMMUNE --THE PROCESS OF ITS FORMATION AND DEVELOPMENT, COLLAPSE--
Research Project
Project/Area Number 10660212
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionOBIRIN UNIVERSITY (1999-2000)
Yamaguchi University (1998)
Principal Investigator
ZAMA Koichi  OBIRIN UNIVERSITY, GRADUATE SCHOOL OF INTERNATIONAL STUDIES, PROFESSOR, 大学院・国際学研究科, 教授 (30034870)
Project Period (FY) 1998 – 2000
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
KeywordsCHINESE ECONOMY / RURAL ECONOMY / PEOPLES CONMMUNE / VILLAGERS SELF-GOVERNMENT / RURAL ENNTERPRISE / SYSTEM OF CONTRACTING MANAGEMENT / VILLAGERS COMMITTEE / RURAL ADOMINISURATION AND FINANCE / 農村人民公社 / 「村民自治」 / 家庭請負経営 / 農村行財政制度 / 農業経済 / 農村社会 / 社会主義経済 / 中国 / 社会主義体制
Research Abstract
I have got following knowledges by my systematic study on the historical process of Rural Peoples-Commune in China.
1. The system of Peoples-Commune was "a system of wartime cmmunism" constructed by "a system of preparation for war" and "a transitoinal type from socialism to communism".
"The sphere of systematic local economy" on the basis of "independently rehabilitation and untirely inustry" had not consistency with economic theory. I cleared the necessity of its fall of Peoples-Commune by my analitical examination on the oganization and management, structre of reproduction of Peoples-Commune.
2. After the fall of Peoples-Commune farming had moved to manage contracting system by farmers family and "She due qi ye(****)" has moved to "Xiang zhen qi ye(****)".
The Chinese charakteristic features of farming and rural industry are local community has been common ownershp of land and industrial asset, and private people have been contracting managers of them, villagers committee has been a man … More ager of local community on the basis of common assets. So the reguration power of villagers committee and local bureaucrat are still strong, the independence of a private person from community has been limited , the management and ownereshp has'nt separated, enterprises are hard to be pure business entitles.
3. Manage contracting system by farmers family has a transitioal obscure features and its management right is hard to establish, land management is hard to be stable.
So conversion of the land use right to share holdig began to be introduced, the most critical point of its process is whether the sphare of circulation of land use right is limited in the village owing common land or not.
4. The same problem is the sphare of circulation of stocks of stock coopertive company is limitted in the village owing that company or not.
5. After the fall of Peoples-Commune, it began to organise the system of villagers self-government. But because of commom ownership land and rural enterprises, villagers self-government is closing and communitikal, and the possibility for the glowth to democratical local self-government is small. Less