Project/Area Number |
10660215
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Agro-economics
Research Institution | Takasaki City University of Economics |
Principal Investigator |
MURAYAMA Motonobu Takasaki City University of Economics, Faculty of Regional Policy, Associate Professor, 地域政策学部, 助教授 (60285070)
Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 1999
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
Keywords | Agricultural Structure Policy / Agricultural Third Sectors / System of policy making Agreement in rural community / Concentration of agricultural land use / 農地利用集積 / 地域農業構造政策 / 農作業受委託 / 標準小作料 |
Research Abstract |
About second point, this result was given by researches to Local Government who pay importance to build up the system of policy making based on rural communities. It is characterized as "without agricultural plan agreed in rural community, there aren't any assistance by Local Government". The target of this study is to make clear the characteristics and the methods of Agricultural Structure Policy on Local Government. There are three Points on Agricultural Structure Policy on Local Government. First: To establish the promote systems. Second: To heap sincerely problems of rural communities. Third: To make agreement about the agricultural structure on the point of long-term view. About first point, this result was given by researches to The Agricultural Third Sectors. Local Government use this Agricultural Third Sector as the place to cooperate among Local Government, Agricultural-cooperative and Agricultural committee. and they promote regional agriculture having a same object and target. About third point, this result was given by researches to concentration of agricultural land use. Local Government organize variable type of farms and farmers, and cranial agricultural land use for farmers who want to enlarge farm scale, in not only short term but also long term.