DEVEROLMENT OF THE MEASURING METHOD FOR CROWN FORM ON CAD-CAM PROTHETICS
Research Project
Project/Area Number 10671848
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 補綴理工系歯学
Research InstitutionKANAGAWA DENTAL COLLEGE
Principal Investigator
FUJITA Tadahhiro  School of Dentistry, Associate Professor, 歯学部, 助教授 (70130929)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) INO Satoshi  School of Dentistry, Research assistant, 歯学部, 助手 (80257295)
KIKUTA Daishi  School of Dentistry, Assistant Professor, 歯学部, 助手 (20130916)
深瀬 敦  神奈川歯科大学, 歯学部, 助手 (50165255)
Project Period (FY) 1998 – 1999
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
KeywordsCAD-CAM PROSTETICS / AUTOMATICALLY MEASURMENT / 5 AXIIS CONTROLL / HYBRID COMPOSITE / CERAMIC CROWN / ROCATEC / ADHESIVE INTERFACE / ロカテック / 接着界面 / CAM / レーザー / フォーカス変位計 / 3次元計測 / 5軸計測 / A / D変換 / ブリッジ / 硬質レジン
Research Abstract
We examined the followings :
1, The development of tooth crown form (preparation tooth, neighbor tooth, opposite tooth)
2, The pilot study for automatically composite resin manufacturing.
It was tried to transplanting laser-focus measurement system and 5 axis control displacement gyration table(Kohzu, SA04-03) to our original modeling machine (Roland, CAMM3 PNC-300).
In order that weight limit of a measure table and a gyration structure were high prices, attached liaison probe decided to be used as it is. Moreover, in order that built-in controller did transplanting by H8-3039F one board microcomputers(Hitachi), since necessity (piracy of potential) of built in ROM contrary assemblage fitted, a motor driver board of controller built in was done architecture-experimental manufacture newly and it had it to change a schedule and a motor driver board of controller built in substituted on PIX-4 and within it was made.
Liaison probe could secure the accuracy that a response enough by active piezo-sensor. By this, measure of tooth crown form came to be able to be performed by equipment on the market by 1 board permutation chisel. It was examined the Adhesion of alumina ceramics and composite resin as a goal formerly at non-metal crown which used a pure aluminal core frame. Tribochemical silica coating (Rocatec, ESPE) was suggested for good bonding strength of alumina and composite.
A research result was announced as investigation more than and it was collected as a research result written report.
In the future, we will develop the automatically manufacturing system for non-metal crown and fixed denture which consists of hybrid composite and alumna ceramics.