Experimental study aboutinfluence of laser irradiation in cancerogenesis/cancer metastasis
Research Project
Project/Area Number 10671915
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Surgical dentistry
Research InstitutionAICHI-GAKUIN UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
KATO Mugio  School of Dentistry, AICHI-GAKUIN UNIVERSITY, Assistant Professor, 歯学部, 講師 (30214406)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YOSHIDA Kenji  School of Dentistry, AICHI-GAKUIN UNIVERSITY, Assistant Professor, 歯学部, 助教授 (40183701)
Project Period (FY) 1998 – 2000
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
Keywordschemical carcinogenesis / tonguecartinoma cell line / lymph nodemetastasis / lung metastasis / laser irradiation / blood carcer cell / レーザー
Research Abstract
Using laboratory mouse Lewis lung cancer cell (adenosine histidine histidine tyrosine glycine-1 ), I examined influence for cancer cell and spread to lung using Hygromycine resistance gene (histidine tyrosine GR) induction cancer cell between mechanical compression irritation and carbon dioxide laser for tumor and blood of Nd-YAG light amplification by the stimulated emission of radiation loss art.I used index and lingua nested primer PCR method for detection of cancer cell with histidine tyrosine GR.[consequence and consideration] I added compression irritation, light amplification by the stimulated emission of radiation loss art to 2, 3 week judgment since I inoculated cancer cell, and the positive rate of cancer cell showed augmentation between blood. However, I measured spread to lung knot of macroscopic, and the augmentation which was metastasis numerical significance was not recognized. On the other hand, as a result of having examined build-up efficacy of spread to lung of simul … More ation of adenosine 11 histidine tyrosine glycine-1 cancer cell, the metastasis efficacy was equal to or less than 0.1 %. It was these, and the scatter of cancer * happened between blood in operation of shell malignant tumor, but it became clear not to be always tied to metastasis. As a result I thought that light amplification by the stimulated emission of radiation bombardment needed not to be concerned with metastasis enhancement, depression in this simulation series more. I did that I caught influence of light amplification by the stimulated emission of radiation bombardment from lymph node metastasis with a purpose and separated from conatus, parent strain with RSC3LM stock having blood circulation sex + lymphogenous metastasis ability, RSC3E2R stock of blood circulation metastasis sex, RSC3E2 stock of non-metastasis sex by making with cell line from 4NQO elicitation glossa epidermoid cancer in phenylalanine 344 albino rat than 1997. As for the character of each cell, LM stock, E2R stock recognized popliteal lymph node metastasis with sole of the foot part (f.p.) seeding together, but only LM stock recognized inguen lymph node metastasis in hypogastrium subcutaneous vaccination. I recognized hot nodule in cruris aggregation lymph duct, popliteal lymph node with all cell in seeding three hours later. In addition, LM stock recognized high migration ability and manifestation of active form MM proline 2 compared with other cell. It is f.p. than the above Popliteal lymph node metastasis by scion was lymph node metastasis of the simulation which resembled lymph duct inscription class, and migration ability and the potency which the second class activation MM proline participated in were suggested in approach stage in lymph duct in primary lesion of nature lymph node metastasis. I examined influence of light amplification by the stimulated emission of radiation with this model, but the difference which was significance of metastasis number was not recognized between light amplification by the stimulated emission of radiation bombardment group and control group (spontaneous metastasis group) in this line. Less