STUDY ON CARE-COORDINATE OF COMMUNITY HEAITH NURSE FOR SUPPORTING TO FRAIL EDERLY PERSONS AND THEIR FAMILIES AT HOME
Research Project
Project/Area Number 10672208
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 基礎・地域看護学
Research InstitutionHIROSHIMA UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
KONISHI Michiko  HIROSHIMA UNIVERSITY, FACHLTY OF MEDICINE, PROFESSOR, 医学部, 教授 (20161961)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TERAOKA Sawa  HIROSHIMA UNIVERSITY, FACHLTY OF MEDICINE, RESERCH ASSOCIATE, 医学部, 助手 (60325165)
黒田 利香  広島大学, 医学部, 助手 (90304419)
永井 眞由美  広島大学, 医学部, 講師 (10274060)
Project Period (FY) 1998 – 2001
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
Keywordsfrail elderly persons / Long-term Care Insurance service / community health nurse / formal and informal organization / caremanager / medical, healthy and welfare resource / care-coodinate / collaboration / 行政機関の保健婦 / 難病患者自助グループ / 介護保険適用外在宅サービス / 関係者間の調整 / 対象者のニーズ / 訪問看護婦 / ホームヘルパー / 看護と介護の連携 / 在宅療養者 / いきがい / ソーシャルサポート / 在宅ケアシステム / コーディネート機能 / 在宅療養支援ボランティアの育成 / 保健センター保健婦 / 介護者と家族 / 在宅ケア専門職 / 在宅支援福祉サービス / 相談方法 / 介護者の疾病 / 福祉機関との連携
Research Abstract
The objective of research is to analyze the care-coordinate of community health nurse for supporting the homebound frail elderly persons with physical or mental health problems and their family caregigers, having used Long-term Care Insurance(LTCI). LTCI ACT was established in 1997 and started in 2000. Kinds of LTCI services in home care are home-help, bathing, nursing, rehabilitation, daycare, medical care, dayservic, shot stay at care facility, welfare equipment, modifying or repairing house. The care manager makes in a careplan of 1LTCI beneficiaries, to provide assistance with activity of daily living and to keep their healthy lifestyle. But it is difficulty to make in careplan the caremanager by itself.
The LTCI services is provided by various formal and informal organizations, various specialist of medical, healthy and welfare area and many staffs. It is come out, after LTCI ACT, many hospitals have been to constitute the synthetic social support system to collaborate with other hospitals and to support patint's homecare being in and out a hospital.
The caremanagers wants that community health nurse have been attending the care conferences and supervicing for being solved various trouble in the daily life of elderly persons and their family caregives.
The function of care-coordinate of community health nurse is to go into partnership with the caremaneger, to introduce medical, healthy and welfare resouce within the community, to coordinate interperonal relationship between homecare services staffs and 1LTCI beneficiaries. Moreover it is covered to tap new formal and informal resource for supoorting frail elderly persons and to evalute followup program planning and service institute.