| Project/Area Number |
10672237
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
NISHIMURA Mamiko Kanazawa University, Faculty of Medicine, Associate Professor, 医学部, 助教授 (50135092)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IGARASHI Toko Kanazawa University, Faculty of Medicine, Lecturer, 医学部, 講師 (90293349)
SEKI Hidetoshi Kanazawa University, Faculty of Medicine, Professor, 医学部, 教授 (60171328)
TSUDA Akiko Kanazawa University, Faculty of Medicine, Assistant, 医学部, 助手 (40272984)
TABUCHI Noriko Kanazawa University, Faculty of Medicine, Associate Professor, 医学部, 助教授 (70163657)
SHIMADA Keiko kanazawa University, Faculty of Medicine, Associate Professor, 医学部, 助教授 (60115243)
八重澤 敏男 金沢大学, 医学部, 助教授 (20143919)
炭谷 みどり 金沢大学, 医学部, 助手 (00283119)
| Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 1999
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
| Keywords | Child Cane / Burden / Mother / Child ABuse / 子育て負担感 / 虐待行為 / 心理 / 虐待 / 乳幼児 / 苦痛を与える行為 / 子育て / 援助 |
| Research Abstract |
1)Emotional Attitude of Mother on Child Rearing 81.9% of Mothers that care child from three months to three years old, feel the child care burden. Mothers' child care burden significantly related to mother's cognition of having only short time witch have meal, take a bath and use a toilet, and mother's cognition of severe child requirement. 2)Mother's Condition of Having a lot of potential for Child Abuse Six mother's conditions of Having a lot of potential for physical abuse and psychological abuse on child are found by Grounded Theory Approach. First is no leisurely daily life space. Second is the condition that mother cannot accept child requirement. The reasons why she cannot accept child requirement is that she frequently have no knowledge about child development and child behavior, or that she frequently take child in negative sense. Third is the condition that mother donot sympathize with child. Fourth is the condition that she acccept some oter's negative view for child or her method of child rearing. Fifth is condition that mother firmly take child temperament in negative sense. Sixth is condition that mother adhere to the norm about child rearing witch she is believing.