| Project/Area Number |
10672245
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | Ryukyu University |
Principal Investigator |
OWAN Tomoko Faculty of Medicine, Ryukyu University, Associate Professor, 医学部, 助教授 (90295311)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOHRO Takehiro Faculty of Medicine, Ryukyu University, Professor, 医学部, 助手 (20305197)
SAITO Atsushi Faculty of Medicine, Ryukyu University, Professor, 医学部, 教授 (90039842)
TATEYAMA Masao Faculty of Medicine, Ryukyu University, Lecturer, 医学部, 講師 (50274907)
植村 恵美子 琉球大学, 医学部, 講師 (00223503)
草野 展周 琉球大学, 医学部・附属病院, 助手 (30195424)
| Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2001
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
| Keywords | Nursing Care and Infection / Informed Consent / MRSA Infections disease / Control Hospital Infection Control / Infections waste / Tuberculin inoculation / 二段階法 / 結核感染対策 / 感染性医療廃棄物 |
| Research Abstract |
I did practical study on the construction for a system of nursing care and infection control to meet with a nursing system of knowledge and practice with our investigators. An aim of study point of contact for nursing education and practice has been caried out by our investigators for 4 years since 1998. I discoveried a result of a important sense to develop a system of nursing care and infection control for decrease of infectious disease inpatients, judgment of quality for using goods and management, activity of occupational health, grasp of hospital finance, giving of high quality nursing care and infection control by a specialise. I made manuals about infectious waste handling for cleaner, MRSA (Methicillin Resistant Staphylococcus Aureus) for nursing, and spreading practical nursing care and infection control for student in a new age.