Project/Area Number |
10680150
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
食生活
Research Institution | Tokyo Kasei Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
EHARA Ayako Tokyo Kasei Gakuin University, Home Economic, Proffesor, 家政学部, 教授 (40256285)
Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2000
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
Keywords | menu / cooking / meal / wedding / funeral / Edo era / Meiji era / event / 食文化 / 本膳料理 / 行事食 / 儀礼食 / 日記 / 家事 / 式三献 |
Research Abstract |
IT is nesessary to find documents which were handed down by some families for making clear of the structure of meals in the modern age in Japan. I researched those documents from some libraries and a family. There were not so many families which were handed down about the documents of meals. I made a list of ten families documents of meals, for example wedding and other events. And I analyzed the structure of meals -ordinary and special one-about Sanada Family.