| Project/Area Number |
10680186
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | MIE-UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
ABE Yoshikazu MIE-UNIVERSITY, FACULTY OF NGINEERING, PROFESSOR, 工学部, 教授 (90159450)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKAYAMA Susumu MIE-UNIVERSITY, FACULTY OF BIORESOURCES, PROFESSOR, 生物資源学部, 教授 (80154920)
KAWASAKI Michio MIE-UNIVERSITY, FACULTY OF EDUCATION, PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (20113665)
WATANABE Mamoru MIE-UNIVERSITY, FACULTY OF EDUCATION, PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (80167171)
NII Junji MIE-UNIVERSITY, FACULTY OF EDUCATION, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 助教授 (10144221)
TANAKA Akiyoshi MIE-UNIVERSITY, FACULTY OF BIORESOURCES, PROFESSOR, 生物資源学部, 教授 (10155111)
| Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2000
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
| Keywords | science / education / universe / earth / life / web / Mie Virtual University / movie / 理科教育 / 自然と人間 / 出前授業 / インターネットスクール / 総合理科 |
| Research Abstract |
[1] Openning WEB-SCHOOL, named "Mie Virtual University" (1)LECTURES in the WEB-SCHOOL "The Nature and the Human-Being" for the secondary-shool students "The Univese, the Earth, the Life and the Homo-Sapience" for the under-graduate students "The Quantum-Theory and the Universe" for the citizens "The Quantum-Theory and the Waves" for the citizens "The Quantum-Theory, the Universe and the String" for the citizens "Lectures on Physics" for the graduate and under-graduate students "Introduction to High Energy Physics" for the graduate students "Topics on High Energy Physics" for the graduate students "Nonperturbative String Models and the Structure of Generations" from Research-Meeting 2001 (2)MOVIES in the WEB-SCHOOL Novelist ASHIHARA's Talk "Novels and I" 1997 Symposium "Thinking of New Common-Education" 1997 Mie-University Faculty of Bioresources "Open-Lectures" 1997 Experimental-Sdudies on "The Univese, the Earth, the Life and the Homo-Sapience" 2000 [2]Experimental-Research on Science-Education (1)LECTURES in Mie-University "The Univese, the Earth, the Life and the Homo-Sapience" 1998-2000 (2)LECTURES in Secondary-School "The Nature and the Human-Being" 2001 (3)EXPERIMENTAL-STUDY on "Making WEB-PAGES" for the high-shool students 1998 (4)EXPERIMENTAL-STUDY on "Making WEB-PAGES" for the secondary-shool students 1999-2000