Project/Area Number |
10680208
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | Osaka Prefectural Education Center |
Principal Investigator |
ITAMI Yoshinori (1999) Faculty of Scientific Education, Osaka Prefectural Education Center, Research Worker and Chief Teacher Consultant, 科学教育部・理科第一室, 研究員兼指導主事 (60280830)
紺野 昇 (1998) 大阪府教育センター, 科学教育部理科第一室, 研究員兼指導主事 (00260365)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KITA Hidekazu Faculty of Scientific Education, Osaka Prefectural Education Center, Research Worker and Teacher Consultant, 科学教育部・理科第一室, 研究員兼指導主事 (00321927)
伊丹 芳徳 大阪府教育センター, 科学教育部理科第一室, 研究員兼指導主事 (60280830)
Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 1999
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
Keywords | Environmental Investigation / Environmental Education / Measurement by Computer / Nitrogen Dioxide / Carbon Dioxide / Suspended Particulate Matter / Using Internet / ふんじん(粉じん) / 大気汚染調査 / インターネット / 粉塵 |
Research Abstract |
We investigated about a teaching material of environment education which surrounded children of the upper-grade of the primary school. They promote a scientific view and the idea through the experience of a scientific analysis to a natural environment. The teaching tool system by which the child investigated air pollution by a scientific method with a computer was developed as a simplified method by using mouse interface. The study guidance method which used the system was also researched. As a consequence, the following has been understood. 1 We can make a quantitatively and a mathematical principle environmental investigation in the upper-grade of the primary school a teaching material. 2 This teaching material treats and the content can be deepened wide of environmental study. 3 In an environmental investigation with a computer, the primary procedure of a complex analysis method can be simplified. The density of the containment can be easily obtained. 4 This teaching material has working by which the understanding of the measurement by children is proceeded. 5 It was useful that we exchange the environment information of school on internet.