Project/Area Number |
10680215
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
SUSONO Hitoshi Mie Univ Faculty of Edu, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (50293767)
Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2000
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
Keywords | Integrated Studies / Homepage / Web-database / Collaboration / Educational Support / 教育支援 / 学習支授 / ホームページ / Web / データベース |
Research Abstract |
Period for "Integrated Studies" will be introduced in 2002 in Japanese schools. It is necessary that educational research centers should support classes in elemantary and middle schools. In the Integrated Center for Educational Research and Practice, attatched to the Faculty of Education, Mie University, I have developed somecurriculums and support practices in classes. In this research project. I researched and practiced the followings. (1) Introduction and Guidance "How to use computers" (2) Delivery Support of book-computers to classes "Demae Project" (3) Management of a Mailing List for Integrated Studies Exchange (4) Producing Webpages concerning Integrated Studies (5) Producing "Collaborative Web-Database" by university students Especially as "Collaborative Web-Database", I have developed "Mie Integrated Studies Material Database" and "Integrated Studies Theme Database" for school teachers, "Basho Haiku Database" and "World Image Database" for students.