Project/Area Number |
10680241
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | SONODA WOMEN'S UNIVERSITY (1999) Sonoda Women's College (1998) |
Principal Investigator |
HARA Katsuhiko SONODA Women's University, 情報教育センター, 助教授 (60238152)
Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 1999
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
Keywords | Internet / Co-operative Learning / Communication tool / 遠隔共同学習 |
Research Abstract |
I developed the communication tool that the children of an/the elementary school are able to use in the Internet. This tool is having the following function. (1) We are able to use it on the browser. (2) Plural client machine is able to connect simultaneously. (3) The school and group where are participating are displayed with the color of a pen. (4) This tool is almost able to display the letter and diagram simultaneously even if it uses it with the telephone circuit. Also, I was able to obtain the following result. (1) Trial of the new study that a plural school participated (2) Introduction manual the teacher The enterprise, that took the trouble of doing cooperation to development improves interface and be advancing commercialization.