Project/Area Number |
10680284
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
教科教育
Research Institution | Ehime University |
Principal Investigator |
NAGAO Hideo Ehime University Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (80036483)
Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2000
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
Keywords | Epilepsy / Learning Disabilities / School / Guide of life / Accidents / Handbook / 子ども / 指導法 / 支援法 / 学習支援 / 学習指導 / 学校 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of the present study was to clarify the methods to support pupils with epilepsy and learning disabilities in the school. The results were as follows. 1. We made a list for guidance of daily life in pupils with epilepsy according to minimize restriction and participate safely in all activities. 2. We made a safety map for pupils with epilepsy which consisted of the degrees of danger of accidents and necessity of aids. 3. We concluded that it was important for pupils with epilepsy to examine personal discrepancy of cognition by K-ABC or WISC-III. 4. In the basis of the above, I made a handbook of health for children with epilepsy.