RESEARCH ON THE EVALUATION OF THE COMFORTABLE QUANTITATIVE OF LANDSCAPE LIGHTING
Project/Area Number |
10680516
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
環境影響評価(含放射線生物学)
Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
MASUMI Kazuyoshi KOBE UNIVERSITY, FACULTY OF HUMAN DEVELOPMENT, PROFESSOR, 発達科学部, 教授 (90031088)
Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 1999
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
Keywords | FRACTAL DIMENSION / LIGHT UP / IMPRESSION EVALUATION / BRAIN WAVES / SPACIAL FREQUENCY / LUMINANCE DISTRIBUTION / 遠景照明 / ライトアツプ / 色彩分布 / 魅力性 |
Research Abstract |
1.It took pictures of landscape, middle and distant view, night view of street about 500 frame degree digital photograph, ant it was made investigation foundation materials around the suburbs of Kobe. Furthermore, about 300 frame foundation materials were collected as a comparative object in a hill area to see all in Kobe and Yokohama City to be alike, area and a port, Ariake base place, Tokyo tower area of Tokyo, and so on. 2.The following was carried out around the investigation foundation materials. (1).The decline coefficient character of the two-dimensional space frequency was calculated by the gray (black and white) image which was equivalent to luminance distribution of landscape night view. (2).The line drawing which contained the outline line information of landscape night view was extracted, and Fractal dimension was calculated. (3).Relations between the brightness of the digital photograph image and the degree of luminance were cleared by the color difference meter. (4).A three-dimensional expression is made examination materials by the two-dimensional image treatment of the R・G・B distribution. (5).The emotion of 20 heads enforced a factor analysis by SD in such cases as "Warm -is cold.", "Beautiful -isn't beautiful." of impression evaluation. (6).As for the character by the handy physiological brain waves meter, the possibility that fast α wave of 12-14Hz and the θ wave of 4-7Hz related to the mentality evaluation item was recognized. 3.An evaluation examination was carried out synthetically There were color distribution, Fractar dimension, a space frequency decline, correlation with the brain waves and "modern -classical." and "clear -is nt clear" of impression evaluation. It became obvious that it related to "light - dark.", showy-plain", "dynamic - static.", "vivid - dull.", "warm - cold.", "lively - lonely.", and so on as well.