The Research on effects for bog ecosystem of loading of nutrient from Water shed of the bog
Research Project
Project/Area Number 10680531
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 環境影響評価(含放射線生物学)
Research InstitutionNational Institute for Environmental Studies
Principal Investigator
NOHARA Seiichi  National Institute for Environmental Studies, Environmental Biology Division, Chief, 生物圏環境部, 室長 (60180767)
Project Period (FY) 1998 – 2000
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
Keywordsδ^<18> O value / boat / nitrogen / total inorganic carbon (TIC) / dissolution organic carbon (DOC) / 富栄養化 / 尾瀬ヶ原 / 雪 / 栄養塩 / クロロフィル / 同位体比 / 航空写真 / 湿地 / 湿地林 / 脱窒 / 評価モデル / 物質循環
Research Abstract
There was lake water pH of Ozenuma within 6.7〜8.2 neutrality. There was tile bog in the acidity, and 7 rivers were acid rivers in the profit. And, it is necessary that the water temperature of 5 rivers investigates the difference between the basin in the low comparison otherwise well-informed. The dissolution organic carbon (DOC) of three rivers in Azami bog is high. The concentration of the dissolution organic substance is low largest inflow river Oe river. The inflow of the DOC from the Oe bog seems to be little. About 1%o heavily since it has the δ^<18>O value of the river water which derives from the bog as well as it further than other river, the water in which peat layer is old a little seems to have been mixed with the river water. And, the nitric acid concentration in fiver water of bog is low. It seemed to take in the nitrogen in the bog. It is higher than the lake water river water nitric acid concentration. The nitrogen load from the nature in the basin seems to support the nitrogen of Lake Ozenuma. It is necessary to clarify the factor of the eutrophication of Ozenuma.