Development of Energy Conservational Type Hybrid Air Conditioning System using Adaptive Control in Various Climate
Research Project
Project/Area Number 11305041
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A).
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Architectural environment/equipment
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
MURAKAMI Shuzo  IIS, University of Tokyo, professor, 生産技術研究所, 教授 (40013180)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SHIRAISHI Yasuyuki  IIS, University of Tokyo, research associate, 生産技術研究所, 助手 (50302633)
IKAGA Toshiharu  Environmental Eng.Group, Nikkensekkei Ltd., 環境計画室, 室長(研究職) (30302631)
KATO Shinsuke  IIS, University of Tokyo, professor, 生産技術研究所, 教授 (00142240)
CHIKAMOTO Tomoyuki  Environmental Eng.Group, Nikkensekkei Ltd., 環境計画室, 室員(研究職)
KONDO Yasushi  Musashi Institute of Technology, associate prof., 工学部, 助教授 (20267339)
Project Period (FY) 1999 – 2000
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
KeywordsHybrid air conditioning / Adaptive air conditioning / Natural ventilation / PMV / radiation panel / All air type / アダプティブ型 / シミュレーションモデル / 除湿型放射パネル冷暖房システム / 数値サーマルマネキン / 心理モデル / 人工排熱 / 数値解析 / 温熱感 / 全空気方式冷房
Research Abstract
Study on the development of energy conservational type hybrid air conditioning system using adaptive power of human body and the enhancement of prediction accuracy of CFD(Computational Fluid Dynamics)simulation, is implemented.
(1)Investigation on clothing conditions and thermal comfort
Field measurement on PMV, enquete on the thermal comfort and measurement on convective heat transfer rate utilizing thermal manekin were conducted in "L" building applied hybrid air conditioning system utilizing natural ventilation.
(2)Development of hybrid air conditioning system
For studying the effectiveness of hybrid air conditioning system utilizing natural ventilation, indoor thermal environment, air quality and energy conservation effect in office building had been investigated under various conditions of outdoor air and office model arrangement. The case of applying condensation type radiation panel as an air conditioning system is compared to the case of all air type air conditioning system.
(3)Development of the control model of hybrid air conditioning system considering the adaptive power of human body
Considering the adaptive power of human body, energy conservation effect by mitigating the indoor setting temperature is investigated.
(4)Measurement on adaptive type control method of hybrid air conditioning system
Measurement on the effectiveness of an adaptive type control method of hybrid air conditioning system was conducted in model room. From the results of the measurement, study on prediction accuracy of CFD simulation is implemented
Report
(3 results)
  • 2000 Annual Research Report   Final Research Report Summary
  • 1999 Annual Research Report
  • Research Products
    (50 results)
All Other
All Publications (50 results)
  • [Publications] 張 賢在、加藤信介、村上周三ら: "冷房時のオフィス空間における自然換気併用ハイブリッド空調方式に関する研究(その10)タスク域温度一定制御時の自然換気流入温度変化が室内環境に及ぼす影響"日本建築学会大会学術講演梗概集. D-2. 585-586 (1999)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(和文)」より
    • Related Report
      2000 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] 李 顕旺、加藤信介、村上周三ら: "冷房時のオフィス空間における自然換気併用ハイブリッド空調方式に関する研究(その11)タスク域温度一定制御時の自然換気流入風量変化が室内環境に及ぼす影響"日本建築学会大会学術講演梗概集. D-2. 587-588 (1999)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(和文)」より
    • Related Report
      2000 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] 近本智行、加藤信介、村上周三ら: "冷房時のオフィス空間における自然換気併用ハイブリッド空調方式に関する研究(その12)自然換気流入口幅が室内環境に及ぼす影響"日本建築学会大会学術講演梗概集. D-2. 589-590 (1999)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(和文)」より
    • Related Report
      2000 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] Kato S., Murakami S., Chang H.et.al. : "Hybrid Air-Conditioning Based on Natural and Mechnical Ventilation in Office Building "Indoor Air '99. Vol.2. 404-409 (1999)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(和文)」より
    • Related Report
      2000 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] 平山禎久、金 泰延、加藤信介ら: "対流・放射・湿気輸送と空調システム制御の連成シミュレーション(その4)PMV一定条件での空調負荷の評価"日本建築学会大会学術講演梗概集. D-2. 1012-1013 (1999)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(和文)」より
    • Related Report
      2000 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] 金泰延、加藤信介、村上周三ら: "対流・放射・湿度輸送と空調システム制御の連成シミュレーション(その5)人体熱的順応を考慮した空調エネルギーの解析"日本建築学会大会学術講演梗概集. D-2. 1014-1015 (1999)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(和文)」より
    • Related Report
      2000 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] Shuzo Murakami, Shinsuke Kato, Taeyeon Kim: "Indoor Climate Design Based on Feedback Control of HVAC-Coupled Simulation of Convection, Radiation,and HVAC Control for Attaining Given Operative"Building Simulation 99. Vol 1. 17-24 (1999)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(和文)」より
    • Related Report
      2000 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] 金 泰延、加藤信介、村上周三ら: "人体の熱的順応を考慮したアダプティブ空調による空調エネルギーのCFD解析"生産研究. 52巻1号. 79-82 (2000)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(和文)」より
    • Related Report
      2000 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] 平山禎久、加藤信介、村上周三ら: "自然通風と放射パネル冷房を併用したハイブリッド空調方式に関する研究(その1)放射パネル方式と床吹出し方式の比較"日本建築学会大会学術講演梗概集. D-2. 943-944 (2000)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(和文)」より
    • Related Report
      2000 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] 平山禎久、加藤信介、村上周三ら: "自然通風と放射パネル冷房を併用したハイブリッド空調方式に関する研究(その2)夏季と冬季における室内温熱環境性状・空調負荷の検討"空気調和・衛生工学会学術講演会講演論文集. 865-868 (2000)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(和文)」より
    • Related Report
      2000 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] 中野亮、加藤信介、村上周三ら: "自然通風と放射パネル冷房を併用したハイブリッド空調方式に関する研究(その3)夏季に対して空間の天井高を変化した場合と放射パネルの大きさを変化した場合の室内温熱環境性状・空調負荷の検討"日本建築学会関東支部研究報告集. (2001)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(和文)」より
    • Related Report
      2000 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] 宋斗三、加藤信介、村上周三ら: "高温多湿気候におけるアダプティブ空調システムに関する研究(その2)人間が体験する通常の環境の解明"日本建築学会関東支部研究報告集. (2001)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(和文)」より
    • Related Report
      2000 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] 張賢在、加藤信介、村上周三ら: "冷房時のオフィス空間における自然換気併用ハイブリッド空調方式に関する研究(その13)自然換気流入湿度変化が快適性・空調負荷に与える影響"日本建築学会大会学術講演梗概集. D-2. 531-532 (2000)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(和文)」より
    • Related Report
      2000 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] 近本智行、加藤信介、村上周三ら: "冷房時のオフィス空間における自然換気併用ハイブリッド空調方式に関する研究(その14)タスク域温度一定制御時の自然換気流入温度が室内温熱環境と空気質に及ぼす影響"日本建築学会大会学術講演梗概集. D-2. 533-534 (2000)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(和文)」より
    • Related Report
      2000 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] 張賢在、加藤信介、村上周三ら: "冷房時のオフィス空間における自然換気併用ハイブリッド空調方式に関する研究(その15)自然換気流入温・湿度変化が室内温熱環境と空気質に及ぼす影響"空気調和・衛生工学会学術講演会講演論文集. 73-76 (2000)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(和文)」より
    • Related Report
      2000 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] Taeyeon Kim, Shinsuke Kato, Shuzo Murakami: "Coupled Simulation of Convection, Radiation,and HVAC Control for Attaining a Given PMV Value"ROOMVENT 2000. Vol 1. 467-472 (2000)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(和文)」より
    • Related Report
      2000 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] Shinsuke Kato, Shuzo Murakami, Tomoyuki Chikamoto, et al: "ROOM AIR DISTRIBUTION COOLING LOAD OF HYBRID AIR-CONDITIONING SYSTEM UTILIZING NATURAL VENTILATION IN AN OFFICE"ROOMVENT 2000. vol.2. 801-806 (2000)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(和文)」より
    • Related Report
      2000 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] 近本智行、伊香賀俊治、加藤信介ら: "ボイドを有する高層大学校舎における自然換気ハイブリッド空調システムに関する研究(その1)システム概要と省エネルギー効果"空気調和・衛生工学会学術講演会講演論文集. 77-80 (2000)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(和文)」より
    • Related Report
      2000 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] 高橋岳生、伊香賀俊治、加藤信介ら: "ボイドを有する高層大学校舎における自然換気ハイブリッド空調システムに関する研究(その2)実測概要と秋期実測結果"空気調和・衛生工学会学術講演会講演論文集. 81-84 (2000)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(和文)」より
    • Related Report
      2000 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] Hyunjae Chang, Shinsuke Kato, Shuzo Murakami, et al.: "Study on Hybrid Air Conditioning System using Natural Ventilation in Office Space(Part 10)Effect of Temperature Change of Natural Ventilation Air on Indoor Climate with AC Control of Maintaing Constant Temperature in Task Region"Summaries of Technical Papers of Annual Meeting, Architectural Institute of Japan. D-2. 585-586 (1999)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(欧文)」より
    • Related Report
      2000 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] Senwong Lee, Shinsuke Kato, Shuzo Murakami, et al.: "Study on Hybrid Air Conditioning System using Natural Ventilation on Office Space(Part 11)Effect of Airflow Rate Change of Outdoor Air in Cross Ventilation with AC Control of Maintaining Constant Temperature in Task Region"Summaries of Technical Papers of Annual Meeting, Architectural Institute of Japan. D-2. 587-588 (1999)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(欧文)」より
    • Related Report
      2000 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] Tomoyuki Chikamoto, Shinsuke Kato, Shuzo Murakami, et al.: "Study on Hybrid Air Conditioning System using Natural Ventilation in Office Space(Part 12)Effect of Inflow Opening of Cross Ventilation on Indoor Climate"Summaries of Technical Papers of Annual Meeting, Architectural Institute of Japan. D-2. 589-590 (1999)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(欧文)」より
    • Related Report
      2000 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] Kato S., Murakami S., Chang H.et al: "Hybrid Air-Conditioning Based on Natural and Mechanical Ventilation in Office Building"Indoor Air'99. Vol.2. 404-409 (1999)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(欧文)」より
    • Related Report
      2000 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] Yoshihisa Hirayama, Taeyeon KIM, Shinsuke KATO et al.: "Cooling Load Analysis through Coupled Simulation of Convection, Radiation, and Air-Conditioning Control Part 4 - Cooling Load Evaluation with Various HVAC Condition under Constant PMV Condition"Summaries of Technical Papers of Annual Meeting, Architectural Institute of Japan. D-2. 1012-1013 (1999)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(欧文)」より
    • Related Report
      2000 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] Taeyeon Kim, Shinsuke KATO, Shuzo Murakami, et al.: "Cooling Load Analysis through Coupled Simulation of Convection, Radiation, and Air-Conditioning Control Part 5 - Cooling Load Analysis of Adaptive AC Cooling System Considering Human Thermal Adaptation"Summaries of Technical Papers of Annual Meeting, Architectural Institute of Japan. D-2. 1014-1015 (1999)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(欧文)」より
    • Related Report
      2000 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] Shuzo Murakami, Shinsuke Kato, Taeyeon Kim, et al.: "Indoor Climate Design Based on Feedback Control of HVAC - Coupled Simulation of Convection, Radiation, and HVAC Control for Attaining Given Operative"Bulding Simulation 99. Vol.1. 17-24 (1999)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(欧文)」より
    • Related Report
      2000 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] Taeyeon Kim, Shinsuke Kato, Shuzo Murakami, et al.: "Cooling Load Analysis of Adaptive HVAC System Considering Human Thermal Adaptation Using CFD"SEISAN-KENKYU. Vol.52-1. 79-82 (2000)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(欧文)」より
    • Related Report
      2000 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] Yoshihisa Hirayama, Shinsuke kato, Shuzo Murakami, et al.: "Study on Hybrid Cooling System using Radiation Panel and Natural Ventilation(Part 1)Comparison between Radiation Panel System and Under Floor Air-Conditioning System"Summaries of Technical Papers of Annual Meeting, Architectural Institute of Japan. D-2. 943-944 (2000)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(欧文)」より
    • Related Report
      2000 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] Yoshihisa Hirayama, Shinsuke kato, Shuzo Murakami, et al.: "Study on Hybrid Cooling System using Radiation Panel and Natural Ventilation(Part 2)Analysis of Indoor Thermal Environment and Heating & Cooling Load in Summer and Winter Seasons"Technical Papers of Annual Meeting, The Society of Heating, Air-Conditioning and Sanitary Engineers of Japan. 865-868 (2000)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(欧文)」より
    • Related Report
      2000 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] Akira Nakano, Shinsuke kato, Shuzo Murakami, et al.: "Study on Hybrid Cooling System using Radiation Panel and Natural Ventilation(Part 3)Indoor Thermal Comfort and Cooling Load of Air Conditioning system under Change of Conditions of ceiling height and Radiation Panel Size in Summer"Summaries of Technical Papers of Annual Meeting, Kanto Sibu of Architectural Institute of Japan. (2001)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(欧文)」より
    • Related Report
      2000 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] Doosam Song, Shinsuke kato, Shuzo Murakami, et al.: "Study on Adaptive Control System under Hot and Humid Climate(Part 2)Investigation on Usual Environment of People"Summaries of Technical Papers of Annual Meeting, Kanto Sibu of Architectural Institute of Japan. (2001)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(欧文)」より
    • Related Report
      2000 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] Hyunjae Chang, Shinsuke Kato, Shuzo Murakami, et al.: "Study on Hybrid Air Conditioning System using Natural Ventilation in Office Space(Part 13)Effect of Humidity Change of Natural Ventilation Air on Indoor Thermal Environment and Cooling Load"Summaries of Technical Papers of Annual Meeting, Architectural Institute of Japan. D-2. 531-532 (2000)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(欧文)」より
    • Related Report
      2000 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] Tomoyuki Chikamoto, Shinsuke Kato, Shuzo Murakami, et al.: "Study on Hybrid Air Conditioning System using Natural Ventilation in Office Space(Part 14)Effect of Temperature Change Natural Ventilation Air on Indoor Thermal Environment and Indoor Air Quality with Constant Temperature Condition in Task Region"Summaries of Technical Papers of Annual Meeting, Architectural Institute of Japan. D-2. 533-534 (2000)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(欧文)」より
    • Related Report
      2000 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] Hyunjae Chang, Shinsuke Kato, Shuzo Murakami, et al.: "Study on Hybrid Air Conditioning System using Natural Ventilation in Office Space(Part 15)Effect of Temperature Change of Natural Ventilation Air on Indoor Thermal Environment and Indoor Air Quality"Technical Papers of Annual Meeting, The Society of Heating, Air-Conditioning and Sanitary Engineers of Japan. 73-76 (2000)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(欧文)」より
    • Related Report
      2000 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] Taeyeon Kim, Shinsuke Kato, Shuzo Murakami, et al.: "Coupled Simulation of Convection, Radiation, and HVAC Control for Attaining a Given PMV Value"ROOMVENT 2000. Vol.1. 467-472 (2000)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(欧文)」より
    • Related Report
      2000 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] Shinsuke Kato, Shuzo Murakami, Tomoyuki Chikamoto, et al.: "ROOM AIR DISTRIBUTION AND COOLING LOAD OF HYBRID AIR-CONDITIONING SYSTEM UTILIZING NATURAL VENTILATION IN AN OFFICE"ROOMVENT 2000. Vol.2. 801-806 (2000)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(欧文)」より
    • Related Report
      2000 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] Tomoyuki Chikamoto, Toshiharu Ikaga, Shinsuke Kato et al.: "Study on Hybrid Ventilation System adopted by the High-rise University with Open Core in It(Part 1)Outline of the system and Energy Consumption Analysis"Technical Papers of Annual Meeting, The Society of Heating, Air-Conditioning and Sanitary Engieers of Japan. 77-80 (2000)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(欧文)」より
    • Related Report
      2000 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] Takeo Takahashi, Toshiharu Ikaga, Shinsuke Kato et al.: "Study on Hybrid Ventilation System adopted by the High-rise University with Open Core in It(Part 2)Outline and the Results of the Autumn's Field Measurement"Technical Papers of Annual Meeting, The Society of Heating, Air-Conditioning and Sanitary Engineers of Japan. 81-84 (2000)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(欧文)」より
    • Related Report
      2000 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] 平山禎久,加藤信介,村上周三,金泰延,宋斗三: "自然通風と放射パネル冷房を併用したハイブリット空調方式に関する研究(その1)放射パネル方式と床吹出し方式の比較"日本建築学会大会学術講演梗概集,. D-2. 943-944 (2000)
    • Related Report
      2000 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 平山禎久,加藤信介,村上周三,宋斗三,金泰延: "自然通風と放射パネル冷房を併用したハイブリット空調方式に関する研究(その2)夏季と冬季における室内温熱環境性状・空調負荷の検討"空気調和・衛生工学会学術講演会講演論文集. 865-868 (2000)
    • Related Report
      2000 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 宋斗三,加藤信介,村上周三,金泰延,中野亮: "自然通風と放射パネル冷房を併用したハイブリット空調方式に関する研究(その3)夏季に対して空間の天井高を変化した場合と放射パネルの大きさを変化した場合の室内温熱環境性状・空調負荷の検討"日本建築学会関東支部研究報告集,. (2001)
    • Related Report
      2000 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 宋斗三,加藤信介,村上周三,白石靖幸: "高温多湿気候におけるアダプティブ空調システムに関する研究(その2)人間が体験する通常の環境の解明"日本建築学会関東支部研究報告集. (2001)
    • Related Report
      2000 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 近本智行,加藤信介,村上周三,張腎在: "冷房時のオフィス空間における自然換気併用ハイブリッド空調方式に関する研究(その14)タスク域温度一定制御時の自然換気流入温度が室内温熱環境と空気質に及ぼす影響"日本建築学会大会学術講演梗概集. D-2. 533-534 (2000)
    • Related Report
      2000 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Shinsuke Kato,Shuzo Murakami,Tomoyuki Chikamoto: "ROOM AIR DISTRIBUTION AND COOLING LOAD OF HYBRID AIR-CONDITIONING SYSTEM UTILIZING NATURAL VENTILATION IN AN OFFICE"ROOMVENT 2000. vol.2. 801-806 (2000)
    • Related Report
      2000 Annual Research Report