| Project/Area Number |
11305072
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
資源開発工学
| Research Institution | TOHOKU UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
ENOMOTO Heiji Tohoku University, Graduate school of Engineering, Professor, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (80005412)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KISHITA Atsushi Tohoku University, Graduate school of Engineering, Research Associate, 大学院・工学研究科, 助手 (70261592)
FANG-MING Jing Tohoku University, Graduate school of Engineering, Lecturer, 大学院・工学研究科, 講師 (90323039)
TOHJI Kazuyuki Tohoku University, Graduate school of Engineering, Professor, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (10175474)
SHINODA Kozo Tohoku University, Graduate school of Engineering, Research Associate, 大学院・工学研究科, 助手 (10311549)
洪 承燮 東北大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (00250720)
| Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2001
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
| Keywords | hydrothermal reaction / remman scattering / supercritical water / waste / recycle / ラマン分光 / 脱硫 / ベンゾチオフェン / ジベンゾチオフェン / 耕造解析 |
| Research Abstract |
Studies on spectroscopic analysis for the hydrothermal reaction system in the region of sub-and supercritical water were carried out for examining the influence which the structure of the hetero atom exerts on the hydrothermal reaction and making a role as the reaction solvent of the water about the global circulation of carbon. 1.It analyzed about sulfur compound from hydrothermal treated bitumen about the transfer of the hetero atom structure in organic compound before and after the reaction with NMR, GCMS and the originally developed new high-pressure and high-temperature raman spectroscopic system. 2.It measured a that the ramman scattering by using an the new high-pressure and high-temperature raman spectroscopic system, it confirmed the temperature shift of the peak which is caused by the OH elasticity vibration became sharper in the region of the supercritical water and it proved the performance of the equipment. As for the sucessfull measurement of ramman spectrum of the organic compound in the region of supercritical water with alkali.