| Project/Area Number |
11306016
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A).
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Irrigation, drainage and rural engineering/Rural planning
| Research Institution | TOTTORI UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
HATTORI Kunio Faculty of Agriculture, Professor, 農学部, 教授 (00032300)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NONAKA Tsuguhiro Shimane University, Faculty of Life and Environmental Science, Professor, 生物資源科学部, 教授 (60093655)
ISHIGURO Satoru Mie University, Faculty of Bioresources, Associate Professor, 生物資源学部, 助教授 (30137244)
OGATA Hidehiko Faculty of Agriculture, Assistant Professor, 農学部, 助手 (90304203)
YOSHITAKE Toshitaka Ehime University, Faculty of Agriculture, Professor, 農学部, 教授 (20033326)
SHINO Kazuo Kochi University, Faculty of Agriculture, Professor, 農学部, 教授 (30036751)
松本 伸介 高知大学, 農学部, 助教授 (00181769)
| Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2000
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
| Keywords | Debris barrier / Alkali-aggregate reaction / Fracture characteristics / Canal tunnel / Rice straw ashes / Effect of pozzuolana / Land reclamation embankment / Liquidizing / ポゾラン効果 |
| Research Abstract |
Prof. Hattori and Dr. Ogata carried out the deterioration diagnosis of the debris barrier body in the east part of Tottori Prefecture. Moreover, the adhesion of the reinforced concrete in the agricultural village drain tank that the seismic load of the Tottori west earthquake had been received was investitated. On the other hand, the influence of fly ash and clinker ash on various concrete strength was examined. And, a concrete sulfate was examined by the Teaching drainage water. Dr. Ishiguro constructed the automatic data measurement system to examine concrete fracture characteristics by the crack, and examined the fracture characteristics of the concrete mixing with rice husk ash. Moreover, the influence which rice husk ash exerted on the alkali-aggregate reaction control and the strength characteristic was examined. Prof. Nonaka arranged the deterioration mechanism and the deterioration diagnosis method of the agicultural water supply structure, and examined the repair and the reinforcentent method. Moreover, Prof. Nonaka was proposed to have to introduce a special system into the maintenance of agricultural water supply facilities. Prof. Shino and Dr. Matsunoto examined the use possibility of the rice straw ashes as the admixture for concrete. And, the influence which the rice straw ashes exerted on strength etc was examined by using the mortar specimen. Prof. Yoshitake and Dr. Kobayashi examined the earthquake disaster investigation and the countermeasure of the reclamation embankment in Kagoshima Prefecture which was inferior by the monsoon and the typhoon.