Reserch for development and practical application of multi-media datababase of the publications in meij period
Research Project
Project/Area Number 11351003
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section展開研究
Research Field 国文学
Research InstitutionNatiomal Institute of Japanese Literature
Principal Investigator
TANIKAWA Keiichi  National Institute of Japanese Literature, Literary, Documets Department, Professor, 文献資料部, 教授 (10171836)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MARUYAMA Atsumi  National Institute of Informatics,Software Research.Division,Professor, ソフトウェア研究系, 教授 (60280533)
SAITOU Mareshi  National Institute of Japanese Literature,Literture,Documets Department,Associate Professor, 文献資料部, 助教授 (80235077)
SHINDOU Kyozo  National Institute of Japanese Literature,Literture,Documets Department,Professor, 文献資料部, 教授 (80007161)
キャンベル ロバート  国文学研究資料館, 文献資料部, 助教授 (50210844)
Project Period (FY) 1999 – 2001
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
KeywordsMeigi Period / publication / bibliography / database / 明治期出版物 / 画像データ / 書誌データ / 明治期刊行物 / 書誌データベース / 画像データベース / インターネット
Research Abstract
We are disclosing the result of this researchi as the following 4 pieces of database in the web site of the National Institute of Japanese Literature. 1. Bibliography information database of the publications in Meiji period. The detailed bibliography information database of the modern publications of 6,127 articles in 28 organizations. It is ready for the search with an author name / publishing companies / printing offices / publication year/the title of a book etc. The image such as the cover and imprint is able to be referred to. 2. Image database of the publications in Meiji period. All the copy image database (127, 162 frames) of 1,240 articles in the bibliography information database of the publications in Meiji period and the bliography information database of the publication owned by NIJL. The place where you want to see from the contents of the original copy able to be searched. The clear expansion display of an optional place be possibility. 3. Advertisement information database of publication in Meiji period. It is the collection of the publication advertisement of carrying the newspaper "Tokyo NichiNichi Shinbun."It is from first number (February of Meiji 5) to the end of Meiji 12, Data number 2,185. It is searching possibility with the title of a book / author names / publishing company etc. 4. Bibliography information database of the publication owned by NIJL. The detailed bibliography information database with regard to the 2,833 articles owned by Meiji that the National Institute of Japanese Literature. It is searching possibility with the title of a book / author names / publishing company etc.