Animal waste management system by energy saving barn with soil deodorization and composting equipment - grassland soil ecosystem
Research Project
Project/Area Number 11356010
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section展開研究
Research Field 生物資源科学
Research InstitutionTokyo University of Agriculture and Technology
Principal Investigator
SUZUKI Sohzoh  Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Faculty of Agriculture, Associate Professor., 農学部, 助教授 (30137898)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KATO Makoto  Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Faculty of Agriculture, Professor., 農学部, 教授 (50015096)
KUROKAWA Yuzo  Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Faculty of Agriculture, Assistant Professor., 農学部, 助手 (00234592)
MATSUMARU Shoji  Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Faculty of Agriculture, Associate Professor., 農学部, 助教授 (20107171)
TANAKA Haruo  Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Faculty of Agriculture, Assistant Professor., 農学部, 助手 (20236615)
SHIMADA Jun  Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Faculty of Agriculture, Associate Professor., 農学部, 助教授 (00015124)
東城 清秀  東京農工大学, 農学部, 助教授 (40155495)
鎌田 寿彦  東京農工大学, 農学部, 助教授 (70015121)
Project Period (FY) 1999 – 2001
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
Keywordsbarn / manure and urine treatment / deodorization / composting / water pollution / grassland / soil solution / solar energy / 土壌脱臭
Research Abstract
Outlines of the result in the 2001 fiscal year are as follows. 1)Sun and wind force hybrid electric power generation were average 15% of the electric power necessary for the operation of the barn system, and the proportion of the wind fore? Was about 30%. 2)Though ammonia gas concentration in the cattle barn was before the sealing processing around Ippm, it rose after the sealing by the place at 9ppm. 3)There were odorous components such as buiyric acid in the air internal and external cattle barn. 4)Unsteady air infiltration model test using Andosol and sand was started in order to examine the basic problem of the gas absorption with the passage of the air in the soil deodorization space. 5)In the grassland which scattered the compost produced by the composting equipment, the field test which examines grass growth and change of characteristics of the soil was started. 6)Though the grass yield was hard to recognize the significance of 3 wards of (the compost plot), (the chemical fertilizer plot)and(the compost + chemical fertilizer plot). 7)Within the soil animal of the compost spraying grassland, self-support nematode of the compost plot was remarkably increased. 8)Results of monitoring the soil moisture of FM Tsukui and circumference for 2 years are as follows. (1)The concentration of nitrate ion and sulfate ion increased with the depth, and pH decreased. (2)In the mechanism of the soil acidification, it was guessed that fertilizer and ammonium ion of the atmospheric precipitation derivation changed to nitric acid by nutrifying bacteria. (3)It was guessed that the fertilization contributed for increment in concentration of sulfate ion in the soil.