Project/Area Number |
11410046
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
Research Institution | GIFU University |
Principal Investigator |
YOSHIDA Chiaki Gifu University, Faculty of Regional Studies, Professor, 地域科学部, 教授 (40021802)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKANISI Sintaro Yokohama City U., Faculty of Humanities and Internationl Studies, Professor, 国際文化学部, 教授 (50155769)
GOTOH Michio Turu U., Faculty of Literature, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (20145709)
YOSIZAKI Shoji Faculty of Education, Hokkaido Educational U., Professor, 岩見沢校, 教授 (00048133)
TAKEUCHI Akiro Gifu University, Faculty of Regional Studies, Professor, 地域科学部, 教授 (60216843)
NAKAYAMA Kazuki Kagosima Prefectural College, Professor, 教授 (00217928)
Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2001
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
Keywords | welfare state / commercialized welfare / social liberalism / publicness / family welfare / social law / fundamental right to live / social policy / 基礎構造改革 / 多国籍企業化 / 生活様式 / 家族問題 / 生死の決定 / 優生思想 / 福祉行政 / 平等論 |
Research Abstract |
According to the aim of this study, we show the abstract of research results, with which will be dealt in detail in the book THE FOUNDATION OF THE OF WELFARE-THOUGHT IN 21TH CENTURY for which we are preparirng now. 1. We have studied out new essential categories of social security and social welfare, which was grasped from the relations between commercialized welfare and the welfare state in shift from non-civil society to Japanese mass society. 2. We have grasped the essential categories about welfare-state's elements, which moved from liberalism to social liberalism, in the connections between the ideology critizising the welfare state and the idea of new welfare states. 3. We have shown that antiwelfare-inequalies' affairs link to laying the youth on the fringe of the community, maintaining rebuildings of social policies and the idea of social welfare which can solve some problems about the safety-nets. 4. Explaining the relation between publicness of welfare and repoliticizing, we have offered the fundamental categories of the idea of social welfare which is required from the fact of family welfare. 5. Grasping the difference of social law about fundamental right to live etc. including health care from civil law we have offered the fundamental categories of welfare on a dimension of life.