| Project/Area Number |
11410062
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
| Research Institution | TOYO University |
Principal Investigator |
TANNO Tomoe TOYO University, Professor, 社会学部, 教授 (00058116)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OTUBO Syouzou HIROSAKI University, Assistant Professer, 教育学部, 助教授 (80194215)
NIIZUMA Tugio IWATE University, Assistant Professer, 教育学部, 助教授 (80125476)
AOKI Sinji TOYO University, Professor, 社会学部, 教授 (50141073)
FUJIMOTO Norihiro TOYO University, Assistant Professor, 文学部, 助教授 (50297719)
HOSIYAMA Yukio TOUHOKU-FUKUSI University, Assistant Professer, 社会教育学部, 助教授 (10219181)
藤木 三千人 東洋大学, 社会学部, 教授 (30057955)
| Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2001
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
| Keywords | Agricultural high school / Community Leaders / Reform-of-the-educational-system / vocational education / Agricultural policy / new Basic Law on Agriculture / Course of study / industrial educational / 新制高等学校 / 経済復興 / 教育政策 / 教育 / 稲作 / 社会調査 / 農業 |
| Research Abstract |
1 This study's purpose and Subject (1) Purpose in this study we intend to elucidate and analyze the relation between a region And it's inhabitants in Tohoku district (2) Subject for this Study we used graduates of Agricultural (forestall) High school (3) The following of Agricultural (forestall) High school were taken up as an example. Syounai Morioka Oumagar Gosyogawara kogota Sanbonigi 2 As a result of this Study we have understood following Contents (1)We tried to refer the contents of discussion in Japan Education Committee, especially Vocational education. The result in this point there was a little interest. And have remained until now Difficult relation general and special education from stating point. (2)We have introduced to school master's character and their educational Background before WW2 We have understood that Graduates have been their Pride by Master's Charakter