| Project/Area Number |
11410080
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | National Institute for Educational Policy Research of Japan |
Principal Investigator |
YAMADA Kanehisa National Institute for Educational Policy Research of Japan, Department of Lifelong Learning, Director, 生涯学習政策研究部, 部長 (40000070)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAWANO Yukiko National Institute for Educational Policy Research of Japan, Department of Lifelong Learning, Senior Researcher, 生涯学習政策研究部, 総括研究官 (40280515)
SASAI Hiromi National Institute for Educational Policy Research of Japan, Department of Lifelong Learning, Senior Researcher, 生涯学習政策研究部, 総括研究官 (10271701)
TATSUTA Yoshihiro National Institute for Educational Policy Research of Japan, Department of Lifelong Learning, Senior Researcher, 生涯学習政策研究部, 総括研究官 (50135646)
藤岡 英雄 東洋大学, 文学部, 教授 (50218989)
KITO Naoko National Institute for Educational Policy Research of Japan, Guidance and Counseling Research Center, Researcher, 生徒指導研究センター, 研究員 (00290859)
藤岡 英雄 東洋大学, 教授 (39457388)
原 義彦 宮崎大学, 助教授 (70284825)
井上 豊久 福岡教育大学, 助教授 (70193597)
| Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2001
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
| Keywords | learning need / lifelong learning / emergency task / 高齢社会 / 情報社会 / 環境問題 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to analyze of changes in learning needs of adult between 1991 and 2001. So in 1999, we did case studies on emergency needs for adult learning. And in 2000 and 2001, we did the survey by questionnaire method thorough Internet, on the change of learning needs. Especially we have analyzed on the change of learning needs in vocational life. In this analysis we have looked for the change in the following learning needs 1. Ageing society 2. High informed society 3. Globalization 4. Gender problem 5. Environmental problem As a result of this study, we had a next task to make programs in corresponding to the present and emergency tasks. Lastly, we designed theoretical frameworks to the big changed learning needs in the lifelong learning society.