| Project/Area Number |
11410085
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
文化人類学(含民族学・民俗学)
| Research Institution | Kanagawa University (2001) University of Tsukuba (1999-2000) |
Principal Investigator |
SANO Kenji Kanagawa Univ., Economics, Professor, 経済学部, 教授 (90131127)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOIKE Jun-ichi Aichi Prefectural Univ., Dept. of Li., A.P., 文学部, 助教授 (60241452)
TSUBOGO Hidehiko Yamaguchi Univ., Dept. of Li., Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (70207439)
YUKAWA Yoji Yamaguchi Univ., Dept. of Life, Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (10166853)
MIYAUCHI Takahisa Seitoku Univ., Dept. of Li., Lecturer, 文学部, 専任講師 (10327231)
OGUCHI Chiaki Tsukuba Univ., Dept. of History, A.P., 歴史人類学系, 助教授 (20169254)
佐々木 長生 福島県立博物館, 学芸員(研究員)
小林 めぐみ 福島県立博物館, 学芸員(研究員)
榎 陽介 福島県立博物館, 学芸員(研究員)
| Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2001
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
| Keywords | craftsman / scroll of crafts / manner's book of Ogasawara School / rooter / carpenter / woodcutter / priest of mountain god / Histriography of folklore / 屋根瓦 / 番匠(大工) / 小笠原流家法書 / 家相書 / 大雑書 / ヤマサキ / 塗師 / 火伏せ習俗 / 会津農書 / 口承と書承 / ヤマサキ文書 / 元山文書 / 番匠文書 / 屋根屋文書 / 小笠原流 / 木地屋 / マタギ |
| Research Abstract |
1. Data Filing of the Craftman's Scrolls. All volumes are 492, in detail, manner's book of Ogasawara School 248, Military arts 52, Carpenter 47, Woodcutter 28, Roofer 27, Priest of Mountain god 18, Arthmetic 11, Medical Treatment 10, the Art of Tanka poetry 3, Cooper 2, Merchant 1. All volumes are kept on record in Kanagawa university and Tadami-machi. 2. Monography of the Craftsman related with their scrolls. Verbatim notes from nearly 50 Craftsmen abut the Artisan Spirit, the Apprentice System, the License System, Thanks for their Master and so on. 3. Histriography of Folklore Development Combinational Methodology with Oral Tradition and Literal tradition. Some case studies of Historic-Folkloric Methodology in Craftsman's Scrolls. 4. "Folkloric Study for Craftsman's Scrolls" published as a resultant.