| Project/Area Number |
11410088
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese history
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
SATO Takayuki Shiryo Hensan-jo, The University of Tokyo, Professor, 史料編さん所, 教授 (30170757)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMAMOTO Hirofumi Shiryo Hensan-jo, The University of Tokyo, Professor, 史料編さん所, 教授 (80158302)
MIYAZAKI Katsumi Shiryo Hensan-jo, The University of Tokyo, Professor, 史料編さん所, 教授 (60143533)
HASHIMOTO Masanobu Shiryo Hensan-jo, The University of Tokyo, Professor, 史料編さん所, 教授 (50013280)
KOMIYA Kiyora Shiryo Hensan-jo, The University of Tokyo, Associate Professor, 史料編さん所, 助教授 (90186809)
TSURUTA Kei Shiryo Hensan-jo, The University of Tokyo, Associate Professor, 史料編さん所, 助教授 (10172066)
| Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2001
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
| Keywords | the SUEYOSHI / the Document of the SUEYOSHI / the catalog of the Document of the SUEYOSHI / Hirano Town / 平野庄 / 平野郷 / 豪商 / 代官 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of our research is to make out the catalog of the Document of the SUEYOSHI which the HIistoriographical Institute once took the pictures of and collected to provide the documents for publish reading, and to make the complihensive study about the SUEYOSHI, the Hirano Town and so on by making use of it. With the aim of achievement for them, we attend to our work ; inputting the dates of the document, inspecting them, supplementary investigation upon and taking the pictures of it. And we had a number of society for the study of the document. As a result , we have made out the voluminous catalog "Tokyo Daigaku Shiryoh Hemanjo Kazoh Syashin-cyoh Sueyoshi-ke Shiryoh Mokuroku" and the report "Sueyoshi-ke Shiryoh No Mokuroku Sakusei To Koukai Oyobi Douke Shiryoh No Sougouteki Kenkyuu", and got various results of the study about the Document of the SUEYOSHI , the SUEYOSHI and the Hirano Town.