Project/Area Number |
11410115
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
国文学
Research Institution | Hosei University |
Principal Investigator |
OMOTE Akira Hosei University, Hon, Professor, 能楽研究所, 名誉教授 (20061004)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKEMOTO Mikio Waseda Univ., School of Letters, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (90138181)
YAMANAKA Reiko Hosei University, Institute of Nogaku Studies, Professor, 能楽研究所, 教授 (60240058)
NISHINO Haruo Hosei University, Faculty of Letters, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (80061216)
OMOTE Kiyoshi Kokushikan Univ., School of Asia 21, Professor, 21世紀アジア学部, 教授 (30214224)
HASHIMOTO Asao Yamanashi Univ., Faculty of Education & Human Science, Professor, 教育人間科学部, 教授 (30091838)
天野 文雄 大阪大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (90201293)
松岡 心平 東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 助教授 (70173812)
Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2002
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
Keywords | Noh / Kyogen / Edo period / Noh programme / Clan / 能番組(のうばんぐみ) / 能 / 狂言 / 江戸時代 / 藩 / 神事能 / 能番組 / 諸藩の能 / 藩政資料 |
Research Abstract |
The results of our research are as follows: A) A comprehensive study of 1)the Okura Chodayu Family, 2)the Nakatsu Jinji-Noh, and 3)Nogaku in Nagasaki, Hagi and Iwakuni during the Edo period B) A Study of several aspects of Nogaku in Edo C) A database and an index of Noh plays and performers that appeared in the "Nakatsu Jinji-Noh Programmes" D) A chronological list of the Noh-related articles and an index of Noh and Kyogen titles, in "Kaseijikki"-the official diary of Aizu Clan E) A chronological list of performance records of Okura Chodayu Family F) A biographical sketch of two actors' activities in Osaka during the Edo Period G) A bibliography of Maeda Tsunanori's letters related to Nogaku matters The results of our research were made into a book that includes a short report about the research of the Nogaku Materials in the Yutoku Museum. We did exhaustive research on the Nogaku materials handed down by Fujita Rokurobyoe Family also, and are arranging the publication of its bibliographical list.