| Project/Area Number |
11420005
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Public law
| Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
KAMINO Kenji Nagoya Univ, Graduate School of Law, Professor, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (10126849)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TONAKI Yo-an Aichi Gakusen Univ, Department of Community and Policy, Professor, コミュニティー政策学部, 教授 (50125788)
SUGIURA Kazutaka Nagoya Univ, Graduate School of Law, Professor, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (40154463)
FUKE Toshiro Nagoya Univ, Graduate School of Law, Professor, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (40083315)
ICHIHASHI Katsuya Nagoya Univ, Graduate School of Law, Professor, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (40159843)
AIKYO Masanori Nagoya Univ, Graduate School of Law, Professor, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (40126826)
塚田 哲之 福井大学, 教育学部, 助教授 (00283383)
米丸 恒治 立命館大学, 法学部, 教授 (00202408)
| Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2001
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
| Keywords | public regarding / electronic enhancement / administrative reform / privatisation / deregulation / democracy / administrative law system / international exchange of scholar / 東アジア / インターネット / 情報公開 / 行政訴訟 / データベース / 法制化 / 公開 / 法化 |
| Research Abstract |
In this study, we tried to consider the structure of relationship between the informational evolution and ev olution of administrative reform in the east asia, especially about democracy and humanrights. In 1990's, the e ast asia countries were confronted with big turning point, and some administrative laws were rapidly changed. This poli-economical and legal change meant establishment of modren public values which promoted democracy and humanrights. But, by "globalization" of politcs and economy, administrative organs, actions, and its role were looked at again. First, we researched, collected,and published many laws about admipistartive reforms in this area. By this r esearch, we were able to point out of common character and original problems in those laws and some factors. Each countries now are confronted with stluctural problems. Second, we considerd relationship between the promotion of digital technology and administrative reforms, bet ween this change of government style and public values(especially, democracy and humanrights). Promotion of dig ital technology is understood as convenience for the public now, but, most important thing is conformity digit al technology with original conditions in each society. In this process, new unchangeable values will be created. We think that administrative reforms in each countries should not be treated as receive of all western princ iples, but, receive a part of that principles and create original principle. Therefore, Public Law scholers in east asia countries also have to guide that reform.