Area study about the North East Asian economy along with development of resources in Far East Russia
Research Project
Project/Area Number 11430005
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 経済政策(含経済事情)
Research InstitutionOtaru University of Commerce
Principal Investigator
ODA Fukuo  Faculty of Commerce, Otaru University of Commerce, Professor, 商学部, 教授 (80125377)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SAKOTA Akira  Faculty of Commerce, Otaru University of Commerce, Associate Professor, 商学部, 助教授 (00281874)
YAMAMOTO Mitasu  Faculty of Commerce, Otaru University of Commerce, Associate Professor, 商学部, 助教授 (30271737)
LEE Jemin  Faculty of Commerce, Otaru University of Commerce, Professor, 商学部, 教授 (60220787)
KOYANAGI Mitsugu  ECONIXE Corp, R&C Headquarters, Director, R&C本部取締役
KUWAHARA Yasuyuki  Seijyo University, Faculty of Law, Professor, 法学部, 教授 (50170147)
瀬戸 篤  小樽商科大学, 商学部, 助教授 (00271734)
Project Period (FY) 1999 – 2001
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
KeywordsSakhalin project / Sakhalin Economy / Residence Building / Global Competition Power / Intellectual Property Rights / Submarine Petroleum Resources / Joint Venture / Hokkaido Corporation / 共同事業形態 / 大陸棚石油資源開発 / 国際賠償責任 / パイプコーティング工場 / 住宅建設 / 貿易取引 / 観光 / 北東アジア経済 / 南北韓経済交流 / 知的財産権 / サハリン石油・ガス開発プロジェクト / 北東アジア(ロシア,中国,韓国) / サハリン石油・ガス開発 / 北海道経済の活性化 / 港湾事情 / 人口構造 / ライセンシング
Research Abstract
In the theme, "Area study about the North East Asian economy along with development of resources in Far East Russia", we have been researched about the connection possibility of the North East Asian economy and Hokkaido economy (2001).
First, from the macro economy viewpoint, we have been researched about the actual condition of the Sakhalin project in recent years and the Sakhalin economy.
Next, from the micro economy viewpoint, we have been researched about the residence building of Vladivostok and the global competence of Hokkaido Corporation in the global age, and the patent strategy model of Hokkaido Corporation.
Then, from the legal viewpoint, we have been researched about the responsibility for international compensation about damage to arise due to the oil drain accident in the case of development of submarine petroleum resources, and about the actual condition of the joint venture form in the Russian law.
It hopes for the effective use of the research result.