| Project/Area Number |
11430015
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
経済政策(含経済事情)
| Research Institution | University of Marketing Distribution Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
OKADA Yasushi University of Marketing and Distribution Sciences, Professor of Faculty of Service Industries, サービス産業学部, 教授 (90268566)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HAYASHI Syuji University of Marketing and Distribution Sciences, Most Distinguished Professor, 流通科学大学, 名誉教授・特別教授 (90012187)
ADACHI Akira University of Marketing and Distribution Sciences, Professor of Faculty of Service Industries, サービス産業学部, 教授 (30299127)
SHIRAISHI Yoshiaki University of Marketing and Distribution Sciences, Professor of Faculty of Service Industries, 商学部, 教授 (50122700)
TANAHASHI Kikuo University of Marketing and Distribution Sciences, Associate Professor of Faculty of Service Industries, サービス産業学部, 助教授 (50259412)
日下 公人 東京財団, 会長 (30214935)
長峰 太郎 流通科学大学, 商学部, 教授 (00248163)
原田 英生 流通経済大学, 経済学部, 教授 (70165025)
| Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2002
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
| Keywords | industrial association / juridical person for the public benefit / corporate juridical person / foundational juridical person / optional organization / employ associations / trade associations / associations of medium and small business / 株仲間 |
| Research Abstract |
This research reports the results of a study conducted for investigating the actual situations and the role of industrial associations in Japan. The research was conducted in 1797 of Japanese industrial associations by mail survey and 561 samples ware collected. The results of the survey indicate the form of juridical person, the organizational structure, operational substances and so on of industrial associations. Moreover we conducted hearing survey from major Japanese industrial associations. As a results of hearing survey, we identifies that there are not hierarchical structures between industrial associations belong to the same industry.