| Project/Area Number |
11430023
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Business administration
| Research Institution | Hitotsubashi University |
Principal Investigator |
KOMATSU Akira Hitotsubashi Univ., Graduate School of Commerce, Prof., 大学院・商学研究科, 教授 (20008767)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MORIMOTO Mitsuo Hakuo Univ., Business Administration, Prof., 経営学部, 教授 (80045971)
SHIBAKAWA Rinya Teikyo Univ., Economics, Prof., 経済学部, 教授 (80082717)
MURAMATSU Shinobu Soka Univ., Business Administration, Prof., 経営学部, 教授 (60054300)
SASAKI Hiroshi The Univ. of the Air Liberal Arts, Prof., 教養学部, 教授 (30030711)
KOHNO Daiki Tohoku Univ., Economics, Prof., 経済学部, 教授 (50007415)
中井 透 岡山商科大学, 商学部, 教授 (50237202)
増地 昭男 中京大学, 経済学部, 教授 (70054294)
| Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2001
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
| Keywords | Lifestyle / Lifestyle Management / Workstyle / Information Technology / Environmental Problem / Way of Life / Consumptive Behavior / Recycled Society / 経営革新 / 競争 / 環境問題 / 雇用変化 / 企業の国際化 / 金融行動 / 市場創造 / 環境志向 |
| Research Abstract |
We studied the theme through the meeting and the field research for three years. Our project is divided into five parts. Brief conclusions of them are like these : 1 Change of lifestyle - lifestyle of the people is rapidly changing. The change contains voluntary and passive ones. Voluntary changes give good effects to both business and consumers. 2 Work style - The labor system of Japanese companies changed. Workers need their career development. There is still a gap between the consciousness of workers and companies. 3 Development of Information technology - IT is changing the business organizations. Internet is promoting the business systems. 4 Financial innovation - Financial innovation develops many kinds of techniques of investment evaluation. The more development of venture finance is needed for venture business. Pension funds effect the corporate governance. 5 The efforts of realizing "the Recycled society" are stead. The city project of no-car system is proposed. We published our project report. We have the plan to publish the book, because there are social needs to our research project.