| Project/Area Number |
11440038
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B).
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Basic analysis
| Research Institution | Tsukuba University |
Principal Investigator |
KUNIKIKO Kajitani Inst. Math., Professor, 数学系, 教授 (00026262)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NARIAKI Minami Inst. Math., associate Prof., 数学系, 助教授 (10183964)
SEIICHIROU Wakabayashi Inst. Math., Professor, 数学系, 教授 (10015894)
KAZUAKI Taira Inst. Math., Professor, 数学系, 教授 (90016163)
HIROYUKI Takamura Inst. Math., assistant Prof, 数学系, 講師 (40241781)
SINITI Doi Inst. Math., associate Prof., 数学系, 助教授 (00243006)
望月 清 東京都立大学, 理学部, 教授 (80026773)
西谷 達雄 大阪大学, 理学研究科, 教授 (80127117)
石井 仁司 東京都立大学, 理学部, 教授 (09440067)
| Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2000
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
| Keywords | smoothing effect / Schrodinger equation / dispersion equation / regularity / Gevrey class / Cauchy problem / smoothing effect / Schrodinger方程式 / 平滑化効果 / シュレヂンガー方程式 / 双曲型方程式 / 退任放物型方程式 |
| Research Abstract |
In the case of coefficients depending on time and places the problem of smoothing effect was considered to be very difficult technically. In this study we can find the new method to overcome this difficulty and are able to treat the more general dispersion equations. The results obtained in this study was published in the symposiums in Japan and in the international conference. In particular it is a great progress to be able to prove the analytically smoothing effect of general dispersion equations.