Project/Area Number |
11450227
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | OSAKA CITY-UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
KAJIURA Tsuneo OSAKA CITY-UNIVERSITY, HUMAN LIFE SCIENCE, PROFESSOR, 大学院・生活科学研究科, 教授 (30047138)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJITA Shinobu OSAKA CITY-UNIVERSITY, HUMAN LIFE SCIENCE, ASOCIATE PROFESSOR, 大学院・生活科学研究科, 助教授 (50190038)
Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2001
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
Keywords | consultants / rebuilding projects of suffered condominiums / renovation / making a consensus of residents / Denmark / the environmental symbiosis type renovation / 共同住宅、団地 / 建替え / ドイツ / オランダ / 共同建替え事業 / マンション建替え / 住民合意形成 / 被災マンション建替え / 集住体 |
Research Abstract |
The roles of consultants for the rebuilding projects of suffered condominiums in THE GREAT HANSHIN EARTHQUAKE are following The consultants are town planners, redevelopment co-ordinators, architects, engineers and so on. Their main services are planning, inner co-ordination and outer co-ordination. Engineering and architectural design are often served by other experts. Secretariat services were given by residents and consultants. According to the types of project methods, we found the differences in the scales of condominiums, consultants attributes, services sharing and self -evaluation to the consultants types. There are many differences between self-evaluation and residents-evaluation to outer coordination services. The results of the study on the renovation of multi-dwelling houses in Europe are following : There are various kinds of renovation projects of multi-dwelling houses. The most advanced type is the environmental symbiosis type renovation in Denmark. Those renovation projects are supported by the architectural professions, developer-side consultants, residents-side consultants, and NPO.