| Project/Area Number |
11450232
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Architectural history/design
| Research Institution | National Museum of Japanese History |
Principal Investigator |
HAMASHIMA M National Museum of Japanese History, Professor at Museum Science Department, 情報資料研究部, 教授 (20156392)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OKUBO J National Museum of Japanese History, Assistant Professor at Museum Science Department, 情報資料研究部, 助教授 (90176842)
AOYAMA H National Museum of Japanese History, Assistant Professor at History Department, 歴史研究部, 助教授 (00167222)
YUASA T National Museum of Japanese History, Assistant Professor at History Department, 歴史研究部, 助教授 (20150021)
FUKUHARA T National Museum of Japanese History, Assistant Professor, Faculty of human-society, Nihon Wemen University, 人間社会学部, 助教授 (20156805)
| Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2001
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
| Keywords | pictures of shrine and temple / connection of shrine and temple / separation of shrine and temple / exclusion of Baddhism / 社寺絵図 / 社寺参詣曼荼羅 / 立地環境 / 伽藍社殿配置 / 神宮寺 / 鎮守社 / 山岳信仰 |
| Research Abstract |
1.(1) I researched and took pictures about valuable pictures of shrine and temple, and then I examined the contents. (2) I researched on the spot about adaptable shrine and temple of project theme, and then I compared pictures with the present condition about building arrangemend, location environment etc. and considered the situation that pictures were drawed. 2. I settled the summary of paper under the above result. (1) Built pagoda in the shrine (M. Hamashima) (2) Shrine and temple in the village (T. Yuasa) (3) Enichiji-temple and the around geographical position from the picture (4) Shrine and temple of Nishikie like the pictures (J. Okubol) (H. Aoyama) (5) Toshi-no-Ichizu of Sensoji-temple (T. Fukuhara) 3. I arranged the data about collected pictures and made a list.