Preparation of Hybrids Composed of Hyperbranched Polymers
Research Project
Project/Area Number 11450353
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 高分子合成
Research InstitutionTokyo Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
KAKIMOTO Masa-aki  Tokyo Institute of Technology, Professor, 大学院・理工学研究科, 教授 (90152595)
Project Period (FY) 1999 – 2001
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
KeywordsHyperbranched Polyamides / Acriloyl / Tetraethoxysilane / Sol-gel Process / Organic-inorganic Hybrids / Polysloxans / Monomolecular Micels / ゾル-ゲル反応 / デンドリティック高分子 / 芳香族ポリアミド / 芳香族ポリイミド / 直接重縮合法 / ポリウレタン / ポリアクリル酸 / カプトン / 低誘電率 / 二酸化炭素挿入法 / オルトゴナル法 / デンドロン / ハイパーブランチポリマー
Research Abstract
In this research, various structural Dendoriticc polymers which had been able to become the matrix polymer first of all in the future were synthesized. They are aroma family Poriamidodendorimar, the hyper branch polymer, the aroma family polyimide hyper branch polymer, and Porishirokisanhaiparbrantiporimar, etc. The acrylyl group was introduced into the end of this especially easy aroma family polyimide hyper branch polymer to synthesize, the copolymerization of those single polymerizations or the acrylate ester coexistence was done, and it succeeded in making of the complex which assumed the Dendoriticc polymer to be Kazunari amount. The complex's which had obtained it giving a tough film cpmpared with original Dendoriticcporiamid became clear. Next, the hyper branch polyamide silica complex was made by an anhydrous Zolugel reaction of Tetoraetokishishiran which used the formic acid under the hyper branch polyamide existence as a solvent and reactive Tamezai. It was possible to do, an … More d surprisingly, it became, and Sout succeeded in making a transparent film in the appearance of organic polymer and inorganic silica in this faction. This material is sure to be going to say the tough glass, and come not to crack easily because of the usual glass if it sees from the glass side. Moreover, the usage as the adhesive of the glass is thought because a uniform solution at the former stage of the Zolugel reaction. To introduce silicon into the hyper branch polymer side, the hyper branch polymer of the Porishirokisan frame was synthesized. When the amino group was introduced into the end radical of the obtained hyper branch polymer, it made having the character of one molecule micelle as it became meltable and a main chain took the coloring matter of hydrophobe into the hydrochloric acid water though it was Porishirokisan of hydrophobe clear. Moreover, radical Cyril was generated by an optical irradiation when the end was Fenilshiril radical, and constructing the hyper branch polymer happened. Less