| Project/Area Number |
11470519
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
基礎・地域看護学
| Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
FUNASHIMA Naomi Chiba University, School of Nursing, Professo, 看護学部, 教授 (00229098)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMAGUCHI Mihoko juntendo Medical Collie of Nursing, Department of Nursing, Professor, 看護学科, 教授 (80220284)
SUGIMORI Midori Gunma Prefecturel College of Health Sciences, President, 学長 (20070758)
SATO Reiko Chiba University, School of Nursing, Professor, 看護学部, 教授 (90132240)
KAMEOKA Tomomi National College of Nursing, School of Nursing, Professor, 看護学部, 教授 (50323415)
SADAHIRO Wakako Chiba University, School of Nursing, Assistan Professor, 看護学部, 講師 (60299899)
野口 美和子 千葉大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10070682)
平山 朝子 岐阜県立看護大学, 学長 (20110356)
前原 澄子 三重県立看護大学, 学長 (80009612)
| Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2002
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
| Keywords | school of nursing in higher education / self-evaluation / nursing faculty / role model behaviors / oriented problem solving behavior / system development / instrument / 自己点検評価 / 内容分析 / 自己評価尺度 / ロールモデル行動 / 測定用具開発 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research was to develop three scales to support faculty's self-evaluation activity and to integrate them into "self-evaluation system for school of nursing in higher education" which, was already published as the result of projects conducted in 1996 to 1998. This research accomplished following four objects. 1. To develop a "self-evaluation scale of teaching activity for faculty in nursing clinical practicum" and a "self evaluation scale of oriented problem solving behavior in nursing practice" based on previous qualitative research's results. 2. To explore the role model behavior of nursing faculty by qualitative research approach and to develop a "self-evaluation scale of role model behaviors for nursing faculty " 3. To develop a model of self-evaluation system for nursing faculty's teaching activities (SSNFTA) using theory derivation to autopoiesis system. And to lead to the definition of SSNFTA and identified a set of teacher's activities and knowledge as the elements of SSNFTA. 4. To integrated the results of this research and of the result of previous projects conducted in 1996 to 1998, and to show completed five system models which correspondent to faculty's teaching activities.