-Dynamic relations which consist of subject matter, collaborative learning systemand problem solving act-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 11480013
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 体育学
Research InstitutionHimeji Dokkyo University
Principal Investigator
MORI Toshio  Himeji Dokkyo University, Education and The teaching profession, Assistant Professor, 体育教職課程, 助教授 (30200372)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKASEKO Tesu  Hiroshima Prefectural University, Faculty of Human Life and Environmental Science, Assistant Professor, 生活科学部, 助教授 (00198110)
MARUYAMA Shinji  Aichi University of Education, Department of Childfood Education,, 児童教育学科, 助教授 (10157414)
UNNO Yuzou  Yamaguchi University, Faculty of Education, Assistant Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (30151955)
NAKANISHI Takumi  Mukogawa Women's University, Department of Health and Sports, College lecture, 短期大学部・体育学部, 講師 (10259608)
Project Period (FY) 1999 – 2000
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
Keywordsproblem solving learning / teaching-learning process / subject matter / collaborative learning system / problem solving act / problem situation / task / 主体-主体関係 / 教科内容の共同決定 / 課題の総合性 / 問題状況と問題情況 / 意味づけ / 協働 / 構造 / 機能 / 意味 / 教師の指導性 / 教科内容
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research is to make the process of problem solving learning in the physical education clear. Essentially, problem solving learning is a human learning act. They are subjective and collaborative activities. We think that it is important to clear how problem solving learning create in the dynamic relations of the mutual act in teaching-learning and the construction of the subject matter.
The result of this research are as follows. 1) We suggested the idea of the new methodology for the research on problem solving learning in the physical education. That is multiple approach to the collaborative learning system and problem solving act from the view-pont of structure, function and meaning.
2) We showed that problem searching and solving in the physical education were synthetic practice. As for the sport practice, technical, organizational and a social solution of problems are synthesized.
3) A theoretical examination was added about the dynamic process that task was collab … More orativelly created from the problem situation, and then, a theoretical model was constructed. The theoretical model suggests the process that semantic information from the problem situation is changed into the specific task with integrating information systematically.That process is a spiral development with the various phases.
4) From the case study of the class in physical education, it became clear that teacher's guidance based on critical mind of practice.Interpretation of subject matter and mutual act with the learner was important in the process that task Is created systematically from the problem situation.
5) From the result of micro-analizatlon on the scene of mutual acts of teaching-learning, It became clear that a problem solving act was formed repeatedly and circulatively in the teaching-learning process of the class.
That is composed by the next things in dynamic mutual relations. (1)The scene which is created and composed for the teaching purpose (2)What is required objectively from the concrete Ba" and situation (3)The subjctive and collaborative act of teaching-learning which picks out the semantic information from the "Ba" and the situation (4)The "Ba" and situaton which is recomposed by the such a act of teaching-learning" Less