Project/Area Number |
11490009
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B).
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
広領域
Research Institution | Tokyo National University of Fine Arts and Music |
Principal Investigator |
ARUGA Makoto (2000) Faculty of Music, Tokyo National University of Fine Arts and Music Professor, 音楽学部, 教授 (90107334)
原田 茂生 (1999) 東京芸術大学, 音楽学部, 教授 (40015293)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUGIKI Mineo Faculty of Music, Tokyo National University of Fine Arts and Music Assistant Professor, 音楽学部, 助教授 (10187651)
ANDOH Masateru Faculty of Music, Tokyo National University of Fine Arts and Music Assistant Professor, 音楽学部, 助教授 (70262251)
SHIMIZU Takashi Performing Art Center, Tokyo National University of Fine Arts and Music Assistant Professor, 演奏芸術センター, 助教授 (00226242)
IWASAKI Makoto Performing Art Center, Tokyo National University of Fine Arts and Music Assistant, 演奏芸術センター, 助手 (00251596)
WATANABE Kenji Faculty of Music, Tokyo National University of Fine Arts and Music Assistant Professor, 音楽学部, 助教授 (60210895)
有賀 誠門 東京芸術大学, 音楽学部, 教授 (90107334)
Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2000
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
Keywords | the concert hall / the concert field / the hole acoustics / the musical performance / the demonstration experiment / acoustic mesurement / subjective evaluation / 室内音響 / 建築音響 |
Research Abstract |
This research has been advanced for the purpose of following fact. ◇The effect of the hole variable region for musical performance sound and player is grasped. ◇The guideline of the moving parts' setting in the Hall, to the practical use is decided. ◇The acoustic characteristic which is related to the characteristic moving parts' setting condition by the demonstration experiment is grasped. ◇The problem is extracted, and further basic data for future examination are collected and are accumulated, while future problem is indicated. It was possible that the construction condition of the variable ceiling was decided by musicians he judging in this study, acoustic characteristic through the demonstration experiment. In Japanese music, vocal music, the condition in which concepts respectively differed was specially chosen, and in addition, it would be used in musical piece and condition of the player properly.