Project/Area Number |
11555117
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 展開研究 |
Research Field |
土木材料・力学一般
Research Institution | Nagaoka University of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
SHIMOMURA Takumi Nagaoka Univ. of Tech., Faculty of Eng., Assoc. Prof., 工学部, 助教授 (40242002)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SATO Yasuhiko Hokkaido Univ., Graduate School of Eng., Research Assoc., 大学院・工学研究科, 助手 (60261327)
SUGIYAMA Takafumi Gunma Univ., Faculty of Eng., Assoc. Prof., 工学部, 助教授 (70261865)
NAKAMURA Hikaru Yamanashi Univ., Faculty of Erg., Assoc. Prof., 工学部, 助教授 (60242616)
TOKUSHIGE Hidenobu Akita Univ., Faculty of Eng. and Resource, Assist. Prof., 工学資源学部, 講師 (80291269)
KONNO Katsuyuki Hokkaido Institute of Tech., Faculty of Eng., Assist. Prof., 工学部, 講師 (80290667)
Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2001
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
Keywords | corrosion of steel / damage analysis / dynamic nonlinear FE analysis / crack / material transport / gas permeability / freeze-thaw / cyclic load / 動的非線形有限要素法 / ポストピーク / 蓄積エネルギー / 塩化物イオン拡散係数 / ガス透過性 / 鉄筋腐食 |
Research Abstract |
The objective of this research project is to develop an analytical system that can predict performance of concrete structures subjected to various load and environmental actions. Following results were obtained. 1) A computer program for numerical simulation of time-dependent performance change of RC bridges subjected to chloride attack was developed. It can predict effectiveness of some rehabilitation techniques as desalination method and retrofitting of CF sheet on service life of structures. 2) Material models in the computational system mentioned above were improved, which are material transport models in cracked concrete, corrosion model of reinforcing bar in concrete and tension stiffening model for corroded RC members. 3) 3D nonlinear FEM program that can simulate post peak behavior of various types of RC structures was developed. 4) A testing apparatus to examine gas permeability in cracked concrete was developed. Using this apparatus, resistance of damaged concrete against ingress of aggressive agent was investigated. 5) Constitutive models for concrete were improved to ensure a damage analysis of concrete structures under various conditions. A constitutive model for plane concrete under cyclic tensile and compressive stress was formulated. A constitutive model for plane concrete damaged by freeze-thaw action was formulated. A constitutive model for bonding behavior of CF sheet and concrete under static and cyclic load was formulated.