| Project/Area Number |
11555145
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 展開研究 |
| Research Field |
Civil and environmental engineering
| Research Institution | KAGOSHIMA NATIONAL COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY (KNCT) |
Principal Investigator |
HIRATA Tokio KNCT, CIVIL ENG., PROF., 土木工学科, 教授 (40038112)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MAENO Yuji KNCT, CIVIL ENG., A. PROF., 土木工学科, 助教授 (20190316)
MATUFUJI Yasushi FUKUOKA UNIV., DEPT. OF TECH., PROF., 工学部・土木工学科, 教授 (40078663)
FUJISAKI Tsunehiro KNCT, GENERAL EDUCATION, PROF., 一般科目, 教授 (50044623)
YAMAUCHI Masahito KNCT, CIVIL ENG., A. PROF., 土木工学科, 助教授 (40239843)
引地 力男 鹿児島工業高等専門学校, 機械工学科, 助教授 (00218695)
SUDA Takao KNCT, ELECTRIC ENG., PROF. (10163031)
三原 めぐみ 鹿児島工業高等専門学校, 一般科目, 講師 (40190722)
| Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2001
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
| Keywords | Industrial waste / RECYCLING MATERIAL / Recycled paper / Compost / Shochu distilleries / Flower pot / Composition analysis / Easte paper / リサイクル / 再(蘇)生紙 / 有機肥料 / 焼酎粕 |
| Research Abstract |
The following articles are obtained. (1) In order to improve the apparatus of making Sosei-paper and to develop Sosei-paper products, the check test of the apparatus efficiency and the quality tests of Sosei-paper products, have been carried out. (2) For the establishment of Sosei-paper mass-production method and for the development of new Sosei-paper goods, investigation has been carried out continuously. (3) As the new Sosei-paper goods, flower pots were developed and some tests were carried out to check the effect of flower pot's manure itself, and then, it was clarified that the flower pot was very useful as a nature material. (4) Obtained results have been made public by the Journals of specialized societies, individually.