Preparation of Hybrids Composed of Hyperbranched Pclymers
Research Project
Project/Area Number 11555247
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section展開研究
Research Field 高分子合成
Research InstitutionTokyo Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
KAKIMOTO Masa-aki  Tokyo Institute of Technology, Associate Professor, 大学院・理工学研究科, 教授 (90152595)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAWAMOTO Kenji  Tokyo Institute of Technology, 主幹研究員
Project Period (FY) 1999 – 2001
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
KeywordsAcetal / hydrolysis / Photoacid-generator / Structural change / Solubility Difference / Photoresist / Polyimide Films / Patterning / トリフルオロメチル基 / p-ニトロフェニルアセター / テトラカルボン酸二無水物 / ポリアミド酸 / ポリイミド / トリメリット酸クロリド / 感光性 / フォトレジスト / 芳香族ポリイミド / 直接重縮合法 / 吸収 / 酸分解 / 感光性ポリイミド / 耐熱性高分子 / 線膨張係数 / アルカリ現像
Research Abstract
It is known do the hydrolysis of Asetarl under an acid condition. The attempt to induce the frame change of Asetarl to a dissolubility difference under the existence of the Hicasan generation medicine has been done by using such a decomposition reaction in Fotoreges and the field. A main chain was made to cut it in this research when the Asetarl frame was introduced into a main chain of the polyimide, and light was hit. That is, it functions as resist of the Poge type. In addition, because the scrap after this resin is used also decomposes the acid, it becomes an environment-friendly material. First of all, the Geamin body which was the polyimide monomer including the Asetarl structure was synthesized. Crystalline of this one was accompanied low by the raft of trouble though Geamin which had the Gefenilbenzal radical had been synthesized as a new structure above. On the other hand, it has been understood not to obtain the high polymerization body by this method though the possibility o … More f the reaction of Bifenorl which has the Imid frame and Benzalcrorid was examined as a method of not passing Geamin easily. The generated acid was a sulfonic acid, and it was difficult to say at all a strong acid though the one * here is absorption in the long wave length area was synthesized and had been used as Hicasan generation medicine which bore phototonus directly. Then, the Hicasan generation medicine where the boron of making to Ftsu acid which was the strong acid was newly generated was synthesized. It left Benzaldehid which introduced the Torifloro methyl radical into the Holt title as new monomer, p-Nitorofenilasetarl structure was constructed, it reduced to the Geamino body, and it synthesized it. The polyamide acid was obtained because of the reaction of Geamin and two various tetra carboxylic acid anhydrides which had new Asetarl, and, in addition, the polyimide film including the Asetarl structure was obtained. Because it obtains and the film dissolves to the org.solvent, the film can be made directly by the polyimide. When Patterning was done by using g line for the obtained film, an excellent pattern was able to be obtained. The amid acid anhydride monomer was newly synthesized by the reaction of Geamin which had Asetarl and Tori advantage acid Crorid, and it was made to react with various Geamin, and next, the polyamide acid was obtained, and, in addition, the polyimide film including the Asetarl structure was obtained. As for the obtained polyimide, excellent heatproof was able to be possessed, and make the org.solvent the consisting material handily in addition by the Samac Patterning because it is meltable. Less