Project/Area Number |
11555265
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B).
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 展開研究 |
Research Field |
資源開発工学
Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
ASANUMA Hiroshi Tohoku University, Graduate School of Engineering, Associate Professor, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教授 (50250717)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TATENO Masayuki JMC Geo-E Corp.Group Leader, 探査部・物理グループ, 課長(研究職)
MORIYA Hirokazu Graduate School of Tohoku University, Faculty of Engineering, Research Associate, 大学院・工学研究科, 助手 (60261591)
NIITSUMA Hiroaki Tohoku University, Graduate School of Engineering, Professor, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (90108473)
Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2000
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
Keywords | F-T Coherence / Downhole 3C detector / AE reflection method / SWD / Superresolution mapping / Crosshole measurement / クロスホール計測 |
Research Abstract |
1.Application to super resolution mapping : We investigated a method to use crossvariance matrix from upper and lower detector in frequency domain for precise detection of polarization of P wave. It has been revealed that effect of uncorrelated noise is effectively suppressed by this method. 2.Application to AE reflection method : Software for three dimensional TFC method, where coherency of hodogrmas is evaluated, was developed. Reflectors at Kakkonda geothermal field was successfully imaged by this method. 3.Application to drill bit reflection method : The TFC method was used in the analysis existing data sets and the effectiveness of this method was investigated. 4.Application to cross hole measurement : Field experiments to detect coherent waves from pressurized fracture were made in Tohoku University Higashi Hachimantai Field, Iwate. Some coherent component appeared in the coherence index associated with water injection, although interpretation of origin and characteristics of thie wave has not done yet.