Project/Area Number |
11558034
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 展開研究 |
Research Field |
計算機科学
Research Institution | Aichi Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAMOTO Shinichirou Aichi Prefectural University, Faculty of Information Science and Technology, Associate Professor, 情報科学部, 助教授 (40240098)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OHKUBO Hirotaka Aichi Prefectural University, Faculty of Information Science and Technology, Associate Professor, 情報科学部, 助手 (40295580)
KASUYA Hideto Aichi Prefectural University, Faculty of Information Science and Technology, Assistant Professor, 情報科学部, 助手 (10295579)
YOSHIDA Atsushi Wakayama University Center, for Information Science, Lecturer, システム情報学センター, 講師 (50283495)
濱口 毅 名古屋大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 助手 (90273284)
Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2001
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
Keywords | Program Pattern / Idiom / Function Dependency Graph / Dependency Analysis / Reuse / Reuse Environment / 再利用 / 開発環境 / 関数依存グラフ / CASEツール / プログラム部品 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research is shown below : ・To formulate Program Pattern which can be used with various tools. ・To implement the system which classifies large-scale existing source program in order to support downstream process of software life cycle ・To establish the technique for searching Program Pattern. In 2001, we proposed Partial Program Dependency Graph for software component retriving and we show how to improve The efficiency of the retrieval. This result is published in following journal. Atsumi Noritoshi, Yamamoto Shinichirou, Kiyoshi Agusa : "Programming Environment based on Function Dependency Graph" JSSST 18th Conference Proceedings 2B-2, 2001 We also did experimental evaluation for Program Pattern. Classification by constructing large-scale software archive site, and the evaluation experiment was done.