Project/Area Number |
11559009
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B).
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 展開研究 |
Research Field |
広領域
Research Institution | MIE UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
HATANAKA Shigemitsu MIE UNIV., FACULTY OF ENGINEERING, PROFESSOR, 工学部, 教授 (00183088)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANIGAWA Yasuo NAGOYA UNIV., GRADUATE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING, PROFESSOR, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (70023182)
ISHIGURO Satoru MIE UNIV., FACULTY OF BIORESOURCES, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 生物資源学部, 助教授 (30137244)
TSUKIOKA Susumu MIE UNIV., FACULTY OF BIORESOURCES, PROFESSOR, 生物資源学部, 教授 (10024572)
YUASA Yukihisa MIE PRIFECTUAL INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE, APPLIED MATERIALS GROUP, CHIEF RESEARCHER, 応用材料グループ, 主任研究員
Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2000
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
Keywords | Industrial Waste / Porous Concrete / Recycle / Recycled Aggregate / Pore ratio / Compressive Concrete / Fluidity / Lightweight Aggregate / 結合材 |
Research Abstract |
The aim of the present study is to utilize large amount of inorganic industrial waste for the production of porous concrete which itself is regarded as the environment oriented material. In two-year study, following topics have been successfully investigated. 1) To sum up the state-of-the-art report on porous concrete and recycled aggregate 2) To examine possibility of the inorganic industrial wastes as binder of aggregates 3) To examine possibility of the recycled aggregate for porous concrete 4) To investigate fracture mechanism and mechanical properties of porous concrete 5) To develop lightweight porous concrete with lightweight aggregate Most of the research results in the above have been already reported as academic papers as in 11. It is expected that the proposed type of porous concrete with recycled industrial wastes is going to be actually produced in Mie prefecture.